Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council is seeking a suitably experienced provider to design and deliver a comprehensive Systemic Practice Training Programme, alongside a clear and deliverable implementation plan to support its rollout and long-term embedding. The requirement comprises the following core elements: 1. Diagnostic and Implementation Planning • Undertake a diagnostic assessment of workforce capability and organisational needs. • Develop a detailed implementation plan setting out programme structure, sequencing and delivery. 2. Training Delivery Deliver a blended programme of systemic practice training, including: • Introductory courses to enable broad access. • Foundation-level training with progression opportunities • Intermediate (Year 2) provision, where appropriate • Leadership and management development programmes Training must be practical and skills-focused, strengthening relational, reflective and whole-family approaches. 3. Workforce and Partner Engagement The programme will be delivered across Children’s Services, including frontline practitioners, managers and senior leaders, and will support engagement with relevant multi-agency partners. 4. Embedding and Organisational Development The provider will support the integration of systemic practice into: • Supervision, quality assurance and audit processes • Leadership behaviours and service culture • Existing practice models and frameworks This includes developing internal capacity to sustain the approach beyond the contract term. 5. Delivery Model and Outcomes • Delivery will be through a blended learning approach and phased in line with the implementation plan. • The programme must achieve measurable improvements in workforce capability, consistency of practice, and outcomes for children and families. This is a strategic requirement focused on sustainable change rather than standalone training. Providers must demonstrate the capability to deliver systemic practice at scale within a local authority or comparable safeguarding environment. 6. Extension Options • It is Solihull’s intention to support the embedding of systemic practice and to further develop the skills of the workforce. Years 2 and 3 of this contract are conditional upon the allocation of Families First Grant funding to Solihull MBC. Confirmation of any extension will be issued annually once the funding allocation for that year has been confirmed. Known Risks - Please refer to 'SOL30269 Appendix A - 3.1 Risk Assessment' and ITT Part 1 section 3.1.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vocational training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Vocational training services (80530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,302 | 3 median · 41.1 average (700 of 2,302 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (761 of 2,302 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 209 | 3 median · 4.4 average (8 of 209 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (9 of 209 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058578-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 13:46:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058578-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Providers and interested organisations are invited to register and download/complete a tender submission from the Council's Atamis procurement portal https://solihull.my.site.com/s/ . |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £450,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 058578-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | tender | 058247-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | planning | 051458-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058578-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T14:46:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further years of up to 1 year for each extension, subject to performance and funding availability after year 1."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical questions (x5) : 55%\nPricing submission (various elements) : 40%\nSocial Value commitments : 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Suppliers are required to complete and submit a Corporate Procurement Service - Please refer to ITT Part 3."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOL30269 SOL Systemic Practice Training Programme 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058578-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058578-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:46:42+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058578-2026",
"description": "Delays providing accessible documents therefore notice amended to extend the tender window and dates."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitably experienced provider to design and deliver a comprehensive Systemic Practice Training Programme, alongside a clear and deliverable implementation plan to support its rollout and long-term embedding.\nThe requirement comprises the following core elements:\n1. Diagnostic and Implementation Planning\n• Undertake a diagnostic assessment of workforce capability and organisational needs.\n• Develop a detailed implementation plan setting out programme structure, sequencing and delivery.\n2. Training Delivery\nDeliver a blended programme of systemic practice training, including:\n• Introductory courses to enable broad access.\n• Foundation-level training with progression opportunities\n• Intermediate (Year 2) provision, where appropriate\n• Leadership and management development programmes\nTraining must be practical and skills-focused, strengthening relational, reflective and whole-family approaches.\n3. Workforce and Partner Engagement\nThe programme will be delivered across Children’s Services, including frontline practitioners, managers and senior leaders, and will support engagement with relevant multi-agency partners. \n4. Embedding and Organisational Development\nThe provider will support the integration of systemic practice into:\n• Supervision, quality assurance and audit processes\n• Leadership behaviours and service culture\n• Existing practice models and frameworks\nThis includes developing internal capacity to sustain the approach beyond the contract term.\n5. Delivery Model and Outcomes\n• Delivery will be through a blended learning approach and phased in line with the implementation plan.\n• The programme must achieve measurable improvements in workforce capability, consistency of practice, and outcomes for children and families. \nThis is a strategic requirement focused on sustainable change rather than standalone training. Providers must demonstrate the capability to deliver systemic practice at scale within a local authority or comparable safeguarding environment.\n6. Extension Options\n• It is Solihull’s intention to support the embedding of systemic practice and to further develop the skills of the workforce. Years 2 and 3 of this contract are conditional upon the allocation of Families First Grant funding to Solihull MBC. Confirmation of any extension will be issued annually once the funding allocation for that year has been confirmed.\nKnown Risks - Please refer to 'SOL30269 Appendix A - 3.1 Risk Assessment' and ITT Part 1 section 3.1.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Providers and interested organisations are invited to register and download/complete a tender submission from the Council's Atamis procurement portal https://solihull.my.site.com/s/ .",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Service",
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058578-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T14:46:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further years of up to 1 year for each extension, subject to performance and funding availability after year 1."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical questions (x5) : 55%\nPricing submission (various elements) : 40%\nSocial Value commitments : 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Suppliers are required to complete and submit a Corporate Procurement Service - Please refer to ITT Part 3."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOL30269 SOL Systemic Practice Training Programme 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058578-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058578-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:46:42+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058578-2026",
"description": "Delays providing accessible documents therefore notice amended to extend the tender window and dates."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitably experienced provider to design and deliver a comprehensive Systemic Practice Training Programme, alongside a clear and deliverable implementation plan to support its rollout and long-term embedding.\nThe requirement comprises the following core elements:\n1. Diagnostic and Implementation Planning\n• Undertake a diagnostic assessment of workforce capability and organisational needs.\n• Develop a detailed implementation plan setting out programme structure, sequencing and delivery.\n2. Training Delivery\nDeliver a blended programme of systemic practice training, including:\n• Introductory courses to enable broad access.\n• Foundation-level training with progression opportunities\n• Intermediate (Year 2) provision, where appropriate\n• Leadership and management development programmes\nTraining must be practical and skills-focused, strengthening relational, reflective and whole-family approaches.\n3. Workforce and Partner Engagement\nThe programme will be delivered across Children’s Services, including frontline practitioners, managers and senior leaders, and will support engagement with relevant multi-agency partners. \n4. Embedding and Organisational Development\nThe provider will support the integration of systemic practice into:\n• Supervision, quality assurance and audit processes\n• Leadership behaviours and service culture\n• Existing practice models and frameworks\nThis includes developing internal capacity to sustain the approach beyond the contract term.\n5. Delivery Model and Outcomes\n• Delivery will be through a blended learning approach and phased in line with the implementation plan.\n• The programme must achieve measurable improvements in workforce capability, consistency of practice, and outcomes for children and families. \nThis is a strategic requirement focused on sustainable change rather than standalone training. Providers must demonstrate the capability to deliver systemic practice at scale within a local authority or comparable safeguarding environment.\n6. Extension Options\n• It is Solihull’s intention to support the embedding of systemic practice and to further develop the skills of the workforce. Years 2 and 3 of this contract are conditional upon the allocation of Families First Grant funding to Solihull MBC. Confirmation of any extension will be issued annually once the funding allocation for that year has been confirmed.\nKnown Risks - Please refer to 'SOL30269 Appendix A - 3.1 Risk Assessment' and ITT Part 1 section 3.1.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Providers and interested organisations are invited to register and download/complete a tender submission from the Council's Atamis procurement portal https://solihull.my.site.com/s/ .",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Service",
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058247-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T16:29:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further years of up to 1 year for each extension, subject to performance and funding availability after year 1."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical questions (x5) : 55%\nPricing submission (various elements) : 40%\nSocial Value commitments : 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Suppliers are required to complete and submit a Corporate Procurement Service - Please refer to ITT Part 3."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOL30269 SOL Systemic Practice Training Programme 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T16:29:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitably experienced provider to design and deliver a comprehensive Systemic Practice Training Programme, alongside a clear and deliverable implementation plan to support its rollout and long-term embedding.\nThe requirement comprises the following core elements:\n1. Diagnostic and Implementation Planning\n• Undertake a diagnostic assessment of workforce capability and organisational needs.\n• Develop a detailed implementation plan setting out programme structure, sequencing and delivery.\n2. Training Delivery\nDeliver a blended programme of systemic practice training, including:\n• Introductory courses to enable broad access.\n• Foundation-level training with progression opportunities\n• Intermediate (Year 2) provision, where appropriate\n• Leadership and management development programmes\nTraining must be practical and skills-focused, strengthening relational, reflective and whole-family approaches.\n3. Workforce and Partner Engagement\nThe programme will be delivered across Children’s Services, including frontline practitioners, managers and senior leaders, and will support engagement with relevant multi-agency partners. \n4. Embedding and Organisational Development\nThe provider will support the integration of systemic practice into:\n• Supervision, quality assurance and audit processes\n• Leadership behaviours and service culture\n• Existing practice models and frameworks\nThis includes developing internal capacity to sustain the approach beyond the contract term.\n5. Delivery Model and Outcomes\n• Delivery will be through a blended learning approach and phased in line with the implementation plan.\n• The programme must achieve measurable improvements in workforce capability, consistency of practice, and outcomes for children and families. \nThis is a strategic requirement focused on sustainable change rather than standalone training. Providers must demonstrate the capability to deliver systemic practice at scale within a local authority or comparable safeguarding environment.\n6. Extension Options\n• It is Solihull’s intention to support the embedding of systemic practice and to further develop the skills of the workforce. Years 2 and 3 of this contract are conditional upon the allocation of Families First Grant funding to Solihull MBC. Confirmation of any extension will be issued annually once the funding allocation for that year has been confirmed.\nKnown Risks - Please refer to 'SOL30269 Appendix A - 3.1 Risk Assessment' and ITT Part 1 section 3.1.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Providers and interested organisations are invited to register and download/complete a tender submission from the Council's Atamis procurement portal https://solihull.my.site.com/s/ .",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Service",
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051458-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:48:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is funded through the Families First Reforms Grant, with an initial term of 12 months and the option to extend for up to a further two years (1+1), subject to funding confirmation."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOL30269 SOL Systemic Practice Training Programme 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council (the “Council”) is seeking to commission a suitably qualified and experienced provider to deliver a Systemic Practice Training Programme for Children’s Services.\nThe purpose of the contract is to support the design, mobilisation, delivery, and embedding of a structured training programme that will enable the Council to adopt and sustain systemic practice across Early Help and Children’s Social Care. The programme will align with existing approaches, including trauma-informed practice and the Council’s restorative model (‘Connecting Families’), and will support delivery of the Families First Reforms.\nThe successful provider will:\nIn collaboration with Solihull Children’s Services, develop a detailed and deliverable implementation plan by undertaking a comprehensive diagnostic assessment of workforce needs. The insights gained must directly inform the design, development and phased delivery of a tailored systemic practice training programme;\nDeliver a comprehensive training offer to front-facing practitioners (including social workers, family support staff, and related roles);\nDeliver a Systemic Leadership Programme for senior leaders and managers;\nSupport the embedding of systemic practice at organisational level, including cultural change, reflective practice, and supervision;\nProvide mechanisms for evaluation, knowledge transfer, and sustainability beyond the life of the contract.\nThe Council’s objective is to establish a consistent, evidence-informed practice model that:\nStrengthens relational, reflective, and whole-family working;\nImproves the quality of practice and engagement with children, young people, and families;\nSupports improved outcomes and continuous service improvement in line with Ofsted expectations.\nProviders must demonstrate that all systemic practice training is either accredited by the Association for Family Therapy and Systemic Practice (AFT) or clearly aligned to AFT training standards\nThe contract is funded through the Families First Reforms Grant, with an initial term of 12 months and the option to extend for up to a further two years (1+1), subject to funding confirmation.\nThe estimated total contract value is up to £450,000 (excluding VAT) over the full potential term.\nFurther details will be published in the tender notice and please note the Council intends to have a short tender window of 3 weeks. Details subject to change.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Register and view tender documents on the Council's procurement portal 'Atamis': https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Solihull Council, Corporate Procurement Services, 2nd Floor, Council House, Solihull, B91 3QB",
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:48:43+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}