Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST →
Interface development for existing Patient check in system including hardware and configuration for the new community diagnostic centre location Congleton War Memorial Hospital.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04edcb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009641-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 17 2025 12:49:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009641-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009641-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T12:49:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing machines (hardware)"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06251662",
"name": "VITALHUB UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "136239383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Software System Integration for Patient Self Check in System to Trust Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interface development for existing Patient check in system including hardware and configuration for the new community diagnostic centre location Congleton War Memorial Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CHRIS HOLMES",
"email": "christopher.holmes1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06251662",
"name": "VITALHUB UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edwin Coe Llp"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vitalhub.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06251662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukgroup@vitalhub.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTR-3437-HGWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interface Development and Hardware Configuration for Existing Patient Self Check in System",
"value": {
"amount": 37450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009641-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009641-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T12:49:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009641-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T12:49:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing machines (hardware)"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06251662",
"name": "VITALHUB UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "136239383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Software System Integration for Patient Self Check in System to Trust Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interface development for existing Patient check in system including hardware and configuration for the new community diagnostic centre location Congleton War Memorial Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CHRIS HOLMES",
"email": "christopher.holmes1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06251662",
"name": "VITALHUB UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edwin Coe Llp"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vitalhub.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06251662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukgroup@vitalhub.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTR-3437-HGWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interface Development and Hardware Configuration for Existing Patient Self Check in System",
"value": {
"amount": 37450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009641-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009641-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T12:49:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}