Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Suffolk County Council →
Suffolk County Councils has awarded a three year (with option to extend for a further year) contract to Boomi Corporation Ltd for the provision of a Software Integration Platform. The Council has been using the Boomi platform for 8 years. The Boomi platform is a key piece of software for the organisation as it is used to integrate data between business-critical systems, for example allowing payment information to be taken from case management systems into our finance system so that we can pay care providers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055cba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046517-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 12:20:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046517-2025 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038874-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046517-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T13:20:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 883000.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1059600.62
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension may be entered into if platform is still required by the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046517-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046517-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T13:20:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09006064",
"name": "BOOMI CORPORATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Software Integration Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Councils has awarded a three year (with option to extend for a further year) contract to Boomi Corporation Ltd for the provision of a Software Integration Platform.\nThe Council has been using the Boomi platform for 8 years.\nThe Boomi platform is a key piece of software for the organisation as it is used to integrate data between business-critical systems, for example allowing payment information to be taken from case management systems into our finance system so that we can pay care providers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09006064",
"name": "BOOMI CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boomi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09006064",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.mair@boomi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDJ-1272-DLTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046517-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T13:20:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 883000.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1059600.62
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension may be entered into if platform is still required by the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046517-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046517-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T13:20:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09006064",
"name": "BOOMI CORPORATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Software Integration Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Councils has awarded a three year (with option to extend for a further year) contract to Boomi Corporation Ltd for the provision of a Software Integration Platform.\nThe Council has been using the Boomi platform for 8 years.\nThe Boomi platform is a key piece of software for the organisation as it is used to integrate data between business-critical systems, for example allowing payment information to be taken from case management systems into our finance system so that we can pay care providers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09006064",
"name": "BOOMI CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boomi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09006064",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.mair@boomi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDJ-1272-DLTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038874-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T11:31:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 883000.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1059600.62
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension may be entered into if platform is still required by the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038874-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038874-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T11:31:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09006064",
"name": "BOOMI CORPORATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Software Integration Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice sets out Suffolk County Councils to award a three year (with option to extend for a further year) contract to Boomi Corporation Ltd for the provision of a Software Integration Platform.\nThe Council has been using the Boomi platform for 8 years.\nThe Boomi platform is a key piece of software for the organisation as it is used to integrate data between business-critical systems, for example allowing payment information to be taken from case management systems into our finance system so that we can pay care providers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Boomi is a key piece of software for the organisation as it is used to integrate data between business-critical systems\nMoving to an alternative solution would cause significant disruption and risk to the authority. This would create disproportionate technical and resource challenges that would impact business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09006064",
"name": "BOOMI CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boomi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09006064",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.mair@boomi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDJ-1272-DLTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}