Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP →
The Supplier shall be responsible for the design, development, and deployment of a mobile application tailored to meet the operational requirements of North Star and its tenants, including but not limited to improvements in user interface design, system integration, performance optimization, and overall functionality. All work shall be executed in accordance with the project specifications, timelines, and quality standards mutually agreed upon by both parties. The Supplier shall also provide necessary documentation, testing, and support services as required to ensure successful implementation and adoption.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054360 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030162-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 05 2025 10:40:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030162-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030162-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-05T11:40:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054360",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Software Application Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20625
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030162-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030162-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T11:40:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07873980",
"name": "HOUSING INSIGHT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSHG0007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Software Application Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier shall be responsible for the design, development, and deployment of a mobile application tailored to meet the operational requirements of North Star and its tenants, including but not limited to improvements in user interface design, system integration, performance optimization, and overall functionality. All work shall be executed in accordance with the project specifications, timelines, and quality standards mutually agreed upon by both parties. The Supplier shall also provide necessary documentation, testing, and support services as required to ensure successful implementation and adoption.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21256R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northstarhg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGM-5183-NXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07873980",
"name": "HOUSING INSIGHT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite D South Cambridge Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07873980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@housing-insight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWN-2636-YGQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030162-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-05T11:40:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054360",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Software Application Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20625
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030162-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030162-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T11:40:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07873980",
"name": "HOUSING INSIGHT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSHG0007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Software Application Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier shall be responsible for the design, development, and deployment of a mobile application tailored to meet the operational requirements of North Star and its tenants, including but not limited to improvements in user interface design, system integration, performance optimization, and overall functionality. All work shall be executed in accordance with the project specifications, timelines, and quality standards mutually agreed upon by both parties. The Supplier shall also provide necessary documentation, testing, and support services as required to ensure successful implementation and adoption.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21256R",
"name": "NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21256R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northstarhg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGM-5183-NXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07873980",
"name": "HOUSING INSIGHT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite D South Cambridge Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07873980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@housing-insight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWN-2636-YGQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}