Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
Supply of a new mower as a replacement for a loglogic TC1700 on a softrack 120 as per RFQ specification
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062833-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 11:05:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062833-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 050567-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tender | 050561-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062833-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T12:05:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Softrack replacement mower",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of a new mower as a replacement for a loglogic TC1700 on a softrack 120 as per RFQ specification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Smith",
"email": "katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cullompton",
"postalCode": "EX15 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peverstone, Mutterton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.loglogic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcus@loglogic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24439,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29326.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062833-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062833-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T12:05:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062833-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T12:05:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Softrack replacement mower",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of a new mower as a replacement for a loglogic TC1700 on a softrack 120 as per RFQ specification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Smith",
"email": "katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cullompton",
"postalCode": "EX15 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peverstone, Mutterton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.loglogic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcus@loglogic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24439,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29326.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062833-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062833-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T12:05:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050567-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T14:43:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see RFQ attached"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Softrack replacement mower",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4492",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4492",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Draft",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4493",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4493",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4494",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4494",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response Template",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050567-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050567-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T14:43:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of a new mower as a replacement for a loglogic TC1700 on a softrack 120 as per RFQ specification",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 10/09/2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050561-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T14:39:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see RFQ attached"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Softrack replacement mower",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4492",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4492",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Draft",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4493",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4493",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4494",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4494",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response Template",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050561-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050561-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T14:39:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of a new mower as a replacement for a loglogic TC1700 on a softrack 120 as per RFQ specification",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 10/09/2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}