Lot 1
Soft FM
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement of Soft Facilities Management Services.
UKD4
Soft FM
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Facilities management services (79993100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 40 | 6 median · 33.9 average (22 of 40 with a bid count) | 3 average (22 of 40 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03718c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027387-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 29 2022 15:25:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-10-28 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-11-04T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2022 | tender | 027387-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027387-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-29T16:25:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03718c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64769",
"name": "Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03718c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Soft FM",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Soft FM Services",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-11-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-11-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement of Soft Facilities Management Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-28"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64769",
"name": "Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sceptre Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Tony Ashcroft",
"email": "tony.ashcroft@lscft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+49 07580168704"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55970",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sceptre Point, Sceptre Way, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027387-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-29T16:25:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03718c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64769",
"name": "Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03718c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Soft FM",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Soft FM Services",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-11-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-11-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement of Soft Facilities Management Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-28"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64769",
"name": "Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sceptre Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Tony Ashcroft",
"email": "tony.ashcroft@lscft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+49 07580168704"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55970",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sceptre Point, Sceptre Way, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}