Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077742-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T14:44:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C465019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional additional years of term"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mobilisation and Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.1 Mobilisation and Implementation"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery Model and Operational Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.2 Service Delivery Model and Operational Management"
},
{
"name": "Workforce Engagement, Sustainability and Development",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.3 Workforce Engagement, Sustainability and Development"
},
{
"name": "Quality, Assurance and Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.4 Quality, Assurance and Continuous Improvement"
},
{
"name": "Social Value, Sustainability and Community Benefit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.5 Social Value, Sustainability and Community Benefit"
},
{
"name": "Mental Health, Secure Environment and Safety-Critical Services Awareness",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.6 Mental Health, Secure Environment and Safety-Critical Services Awareness"
},
{
"name": "Bidder Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidder Presentation stage"
},
{
"name": "Commercial / Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Soft FM services for LSCFT",
"value": {
"amount": 350000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T14:44:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2035-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority intends to appoint a suitably experienced Soft FM Service Provider capable of delivering high quality, responsive, resilient and value-for-money services, The anticipated scope of Services includes, without limitation, domestic services, cleaning, catering, laundry and linen, logistics, waste management, helpdesk and associated Soft FM management services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender on atamis portal - reference C465019 (https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sceptre Point, Sceptre Way, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen McGarry",
"email": "stephen.mcgarry@lscft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2026 · 077742-2026 · tender
{
"id": "077742-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T14:44:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C465019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional additional years of term"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mobilisation and Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.1 Mobilisation and Implementation"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery Model and Operational Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.2 Service Delivery Model and Operational Management"
},
{
"name": "Workforce Engagement, Sustainability and Development",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.3 Workforce Engagement, Sustainability and Development"
},
{
"name": "Quality, Assurance and Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.4 Quality, Assurance and Continuous Improvement"
},
{
"name": "Social Value, Sustainability and Community Benefit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.5 Social Value, Sustainability and Community Benefit"
},
{
"name": "Mental Health, Secure Environment and Safety-Critical Services Awareness",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B2.6 Mental Health, Secure Environment and Safety-Critical Services Awareness"
},
{
"name": "Bidder Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidder Presentation stage"
},
{
"name": "Commercial / Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Soft FM services for LSCFT",
"value": {
"amount": 350000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T14:44:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2035-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority intends to appoint a suitably experienced Soft FM Service Provider capable of delivering high quality, responsive, resilient and value-for-money services, The anticipated scope of Services includes, without limitation, domestic services, cleaning, catering, laundry and linen, logistics, waste management, helpdesk and associated Soft FM management services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender on atamis portal - reference C465019 (https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sceptre Point, Sceptre Way, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen McGarry",
"email": "stephen.mcgarry@lscft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}