Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
a modular building to be used as a community research and innovation facility in Basildon, Essex. The fixed budget of £300,000 including VAT must include all design, submitting the planning application, all enabling works power, fire alarm, intruder alarm, drainage, electrics, data/digital etc.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046162-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 09:31:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072634-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046162-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072634-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T10:31:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Spark - Modular Building",
"value": {
"amount": 249244.41,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299093.29
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:31:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182028",
"name": "MYC Group (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C400328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Social Spark Hub - Modular Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "a modular building to be used as a community research and innovation facility in Basildon, Essex. \nThe fixed budget of £300,000 including VAT must include all design, submitting the planning application, all enabling works power, fire alarm, intruder alarm, drainage, electrics, data/digital etc.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Woodard",
"email": "richard.woodard2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01702435555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182028",
"name": "MYC Group (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EN5 5TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Beauchamp Court, Victors Way, Barnet, , ,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mycgroup.co.uk/contact/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mycgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02084 505 747"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T10:31:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Spark - Modular Building",
"value": {
"amount": 249244.41,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299093.29
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:31:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182028",
"name": "MYC Group (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C400328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Social Spark Hub - Modular Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "a modular building to be used as a community research and innovation facility in Basildon, Essex. \nThe fixed budget of £300,000 including VAT must include all design, submitting the planning application, all enabling works power, fire alarm, intruder alarm, drainage, electrics, data/digital etc.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Woodard",
"email": "richard.woodard2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01702435555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182028",
"name": "MYC Group (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EN5 5TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Beauchamp Court, Victors Way, Barnet, , ,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mycgroup.co.uk/contact/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mycgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02084 505 747"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072634-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T09:37:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C400328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Envelope"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Envelope"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Spark Hub - Modular Building",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072634-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072634-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T09:37:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Social Spark Hub - Modular Building for Basildon",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment on Completion"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Woodard",
"email": "richard.woodard2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01702435555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}