Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Social Prescribing (PSR Direct Award Option C - Award notice)
Community health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Oldham Council: "Social Prescribing (PSR Direct Award Option C - Award notice)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Oldham Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Oldham Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Oldham Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOldham Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Nov 2024, 17:20 GMT | Last source update7 Nov 2024, 17:20 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b4da | ||
What is being bought
The Provision of Social Prescribing services in Oldham.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
7 Nov 2024, 17:20 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Nov 2024, 17:20 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Nov 2024, 17:20 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis relates to the provision of Social Prescribing services in Oldham. High level outcomes which the service is expected to make a direct contribution to: • Reducing the proportion of people experiencing social isolation • Reducing the proportion of people experiencing loneliness • Reducing the proportion of people with low self-reported wellbeing • Reducing the level of health inequalities in the boroughContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Nov 2024, 17:20 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £3,900,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Action Together CIO Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Social Prescribing Service £3,900,000 · signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Oldham Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-129447Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) option C Award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |