Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a provider to deliver a comprehensive media and social media monitoring and social listening platform. This solution will be used by the Communications and Marketing teams to enhance media intelligence, stakeholder engagement, and public communication effectiveness. The procurement aligns with the CA's strategic priorities and value-for-money objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de9f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075073-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 08:16:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075073-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075073-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T09:16:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignin Ltd T/A Orlo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRA000663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Media Listening and Scheduling Software Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a provider to deliver a comprehensive media and social media monitoring and social listening platform. \nThis solution will be used by the Communications and Marketing teams to enhance media intelligence, stakeholder engagement, and public communication effectiveness.\n The procurement aligns with the CA's strategic priorities and value-for-money objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignin Ltd T/A Orlo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5-7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.altussocial.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@orlo.tech"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Media Listening and Scheduling Software Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 90350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108420
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20331",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20331",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "075073-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075073-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:16:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The supplier will procure, install, and configure the hosting equipment to provide access to the system",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Penetration testing must be carried out by an independent CHECK, CREST or Tiger scheme accredited supplier",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "A report can be provided showing the internal user accounts for the service within a working day of making such a request.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075073-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T09:16:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignin Ltd T/A Orlo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRA000663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Media Listening and Scheduling Software Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a provider to deliver a comprehensive media and social media monitoring and social listening platform. \nThis solution will be used by the Communications and Marketing teams to enhance media intelligence, stakeholder engagement, and public communication effectiveness.\n The procurement aligns with the CA's strategic priorities and value-for-money objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignin Ltd T/A Orlo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5-7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.altussocial.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@orlo.tech"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Media Listening and Scheduling Software Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 90350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108420
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20331",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20331",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "075073-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075073-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:16:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The supplier will procure, install, and configure the hosting equipment to provide access to the system",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Penetration testing must be carried out by an independent CHECK, CREST or Tiger scheme accredited supplier",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "A report can be provided showing the internal user accounts for the service within a working day of making such a request.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}