Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This requirement is to purchase credits to advertise jobs on social media sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077495-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 09:16:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077495-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:16:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167674",
"name": "SOCIALLY RECRUITED LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Social Media Advertising 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is to purchase credits to advertise jobs on social media sites.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Griffiths",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167674",
"name": "SOCIALLY RECRUITED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL1 1LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendragon House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iamgaia.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@iamgaia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Media Advertising 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:16:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:16:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167674",
"name": "SOCIALLY RECRUITED LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Social Media Advertising 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is to purchase credits to advertise jobs on social media sites.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Griffiths",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167674",
"name": "SOCIALLY RECRUITED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL1 1LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendragon House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iamgaia.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@iamgaia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Media Advertising 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:16:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}