Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
SOCIAL HOUSING DESIGN & CONSTRUCT PROJECT AT LAURELHILL COLERAINE
Building construction work
Construction work for houses
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
+1 more
Published value
£15,000,000
Submission deadline 31 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Radius Homes Ltd: "SOCIAL HOUSING DESIGN & CONSTRUCT PROJECT AT LAURELHILL COLERAINE". Published status: active. Published value: £15,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 31 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Radius Homes Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 31 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £15,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Radius Homes Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Radius Homes Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRadius Homes Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST | Last source update15 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationBuilding construction work, Construction work for houses, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Multi-dwelling buildings construction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035275 | ||
What is being bought
This works contract is for the design and construction of a new housing development on the Site, located at Laurel Hill, Coleraine, including all services and works necessary to deliver all new build housing and external works, inclusive of earthworks, drainage, utilities, landscaping, roads / footpaths / parking, gardens, fencing, rails and other ancillary works.
A full description of all requirements is provided in the Works Information and appendix in this Invitation to Tender.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £15,000,000
15 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST - Status changed to active
15 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST - Official notice release published
15 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to 31 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
15 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£15,000,000This works contract is for the design and construction of a new housing development on the Site, located at Laurel Hill, Coleraine, including all services and works necessary to deliver all new build housing and external works, inclusive of earthworks, drainage, utilities, landscaping, roads / footpaths / parking, gardens, fencing, rails and other ancillary works. A full description of all requirements is provided in the Works Information and appendix in this Invitation to Tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST - Submission deadline
31 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Radius Homes Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-13160Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published