Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Professional consultancy services including project management and quantity surveying services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0564a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042394-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 23 2025 13:11:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042394-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042394-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T14:11:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SMH Women's health Hub and Wycombe maternity Refurbishment project",
"value": {
"amount": 37779.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45335.67
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042394-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042394-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T14:11:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03768390",
"name": "Drees & Sommer UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C377013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SMH Women's health Hub and Wycombe maternity Refurbishment project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional consultancy services including project management and quantity surveying services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07816075373"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03768390",
"name": "Drees & Sommer UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sibson Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03768390",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhs.sbs@dreso.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042394-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T14:11:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SMH Women's health Hub and Wycombe maternity Refurbishment project",
"value": {
"amount": 37779.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45335.67
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042394-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042394-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T14:11:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03768390",
"name": "Drees & Sommer UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C377013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SMH Women's health Hub and Wycombe maternity Refurbishment project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional consultancy services including project management and quantity surveying services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07816075373"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03768390",
"name": "Drees & Sommer UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sibson Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03768390",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhs.sbs@dreso.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}