Lot 1
No lot description published.
Direct award by the Hinchingbrooke Hospital Redevelopment Programme (HHRP) Supporting in the development of priority RIBA3 digital deliverables. Assisting the HHRP digital lead and Smart buildings governance. Help HHRP with adoption of the Smart Buildings Strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c2fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062583-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 08:17:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062583-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062583-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T09:17:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"name": "North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184211",
"name": "Saint Gilles Studios"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Smart building advisory services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award by the Hinchingbrooke Hospital Redevelopment Programme (HHRP)\nSupporting in the development of priority RIBA3 digital deliverables. \nAssisting the HHRP digital lead and Smart buildings governance.\nHelp HHRP with adoption of the Smart Buildings Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"name": "North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretton Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwangliaft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "HHRP procurement",
"email": "nwangliaft.hhrpprocurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01480 416416"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184211",
"name": "Saint Gilles Studios",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Brussels",
"postalCode": "1060",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Rue Eugene Verheggen 6, 1060 Saint-Gilles"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie@saintgillesstudios.com",
"telephone": "+32455118998"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Smart Buildings Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 49350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T09:17:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062583-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T09:17:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"name": "North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184211",
"name": "Saint Gilles Studios"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Smart building advisory services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award by the Hinchingbrooke Hospital Redevelopment Programme (HHRP)\nSupporting in the development of priority RIBA3 digital deliverables. \nAssisting the HHRP digital lead and Smart buildings governance.\nHelp HHRP with adoption of the Smart Buildings Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"name": "North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretton Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwangliaft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "HHRP procurement",
"email": "nwangliaft.hhrpprocurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01480 416416"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184211",
"name": "Saint Gilles Studios",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Brussels",
"postalCode": "1060",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Rue Eugene Verheggen 6, 1060 Saint-Gilles"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie@saintgillesstudios.com",
"telephone": "+32455118998"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Smart Buildings Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 49350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T09:17:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}