Small Works Maintenance Framework 2024
The University of Bristol intends to let a Framework Agreement for a period of three years (plus one optional extension of twelve months) for Small Works Maintenance across the University’s entire estate.
Buyer: University of Bristol →
Participate on tenders.bris.ac.uk ↗External submission platform
The University of Bristol intends to let a Framework Agreement for a period of three years (plus one optional extension of twelve months) for Small Works Maintenance across the University’s entire estate.
UKK1
The University of Bristol intends to let a Framework Agreement for a period of three years (plus one optional extension of twelve months) for Small Works Maintenance across the University’s entire estate.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK1 | 103 | 5 median · 56 average (37 of 103 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (42 of 103 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04591c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015142-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 13 2024 12:15:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-06-14T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-06-14T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2024 | tender | 015142-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015142-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-13T13:15:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04591c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAM-2303-074-PC_2597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot",
"title": "Small Works Maintenance Framework 2024",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Bristol intends to let a Framework Agreement for a period of three years (plus one optional extension of twelve months) for Small Works Maintenance across the University’s entire estate.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot",
"relatedLot": "Lot",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Small Works Maintenance Framework 2024",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 9
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Bristol intends to let a Framework Agreement for a period of three years (plus one optional extension of twelve months) for Small Works Maintenance across the University’s entire estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Augustine's Courtyard, Orchard Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/",
"name": "Will Smalley",
"email": "will.smalley@bristol.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01179289000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3462",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015142-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-13T13:15:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04591c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAM-2303-074-PC_2597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot",
"title": "Small Works Maintenance Framework 2024",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Bristol intends to let a Framework Agreement for a period of three years (plus one optional extension of twelve months) for Small Works Maintenance across the University’s entire estate.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot",
"relatedLot": "Lot",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Small Works Maintenance Framework 2024",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 9
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Bristol intends to let a Framework Agreement for a period of three years (plus one optional extension of twelve months) for Small Works Maintenance across the University’s entire estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Augustine's Courtyard, Orchard Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk/",
"name": "Will Smalley",
"email": "will.smalley@bristol.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01179289000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3462",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}