Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Gas supply at small sites across South Cambs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e395 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074885-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 15:45:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074885-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074885-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T15:45:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas distribution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03078711",
"name": "BRITISH GAS TRADING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e395",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Small Sites Gas Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gas supply at small sites across South Cambs",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03078711",
"name": "BRITISH GAS TRADING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "SL4 5GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millstream Maidenhead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.centrica.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03078711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlcegascontractmanagement@centrica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37663.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074885-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074885-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T15:45:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074885-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T15:45:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas distribution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03078711",
"name": "BRITISH GAS TRADING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e395",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Small Sites Gas Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gas supply at small sites across South Cambs",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03078711",
"name": "BRITISH GAS TRADING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "SL4 5GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millstream Maidenhead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.centrica.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03078711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlcegascontractmanagement@centrica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37663.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074885-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074885-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T15:45:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}