Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Membership of the Sellafield Ltd Nuclear Safety Committee (SLNSC) and Nuclear Security Committee (SLNSyC). Scope consists of pre-engagement workshops/site visits, pre-read of information referred, attendance and contribution at scheduled Safety and Security Committee meetings with potential for ad-hoc additional meetings, regulatory charges
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cdc1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065810-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 09:06:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065810-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065810-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T10:06:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164078",
"name": "AFRY Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C23561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SLNSC/SLNSyC Independent Members",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Membership of the Sellafield Ltd Nuclear Safety Committee (SLNSC) and Nuclear Security Committee (SLNSyC). Scope consists of pre-engagement workshops/site visits, pre-read of information referred, attendance and contribution at scheduled Safety and Security Committee meetings with potential for ad-hoc additional meetings, regulatory charges",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan McCabe",
"email": "megan.mccabe@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164078",
"name": "AFRY Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "920 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.taylor@afry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SLNSC/SLNSyC Independent Members",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T10:06:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065810-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T10:06:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164078",
"name": "AFRY Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C23561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SLNSC/SLNSyC Independent Members",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Membership of the Sellafield Ltd Nuclear Safety Committee (SLNSC) and Nuclear Security Committee (SLNSyC). Scope consists of pre-engagement workshops/site visits, pre-read of information referred, attendance and contribution at scheduled Safety and Security Committee meetings with potential for ad-hoc additional meetings, regulatory charges",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan McCabe",
"email": "megan.mccabe@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164078",
"name": "AFRY Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "920 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.taylor@afry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SLNSC/SLNSyC Independent Members",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T10:06:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}