Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021357-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 400922,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-27T19:12:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dadc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-26904",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021357-2021-1",
"title": "SL-HAWTT Programme Stage 1- Tranche 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26908",
"name": "Atkins Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "021357-2021-2",
"title": "SL-HAWTT Programme Stage 1- Tranche 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26909",
"name": "Veolia Nuclear Solutions (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Tranche 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of the Stage 1 contract awards is to enable Sellafield Ltd to determine whether the proprietary technology solutions of the suppliers meet baseline requirements for pilot facilities which will be delivered by the HAWTT Programme. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the\nprocurement documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "quality",
"description": "N/A"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "400922"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SL-HAWTT Programme Stage 1- Tranche 2",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sellafield Ltd has awarded contracts to support the delivery of Stage 1 of Tranche 2 of our Highly Active Waste Thermal Treatment Programme (HAWATT Programme) to the two suppliers identified within this notice on the basis that the suppliers have a thermal treatment technology capable of supporting the HAWATT Programme and to which the supplier has exclusive rights.\nThe purpose of the Stage 1 contract awards is to enable Sellafield Ltd to determine whether the proprietary technology solutions of the suppliers meet baseline requirements for pilot facilities which will be delivered by the HAWATT Programme. Sellafield Ltd has elected to award contracts to both suppliers to ensure that there is no unnecessary narrowing of parameters. Should Sellafield Ltd be satisfied that the baseline requirements are met then Sellafield Ltd may subsequently award a supplies contract , in accordance with Regulations 32(5)(a) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Justification for the choice of the negotiated procedure without publication of a call for competition in accordance with Article 32 of Directive 2014/24/EU\nReg 32(2)(b)(iii) – The Services can be provided only by a particular economic operator for the reason of protection of exclusive rights including intellectual property rights.\nSellafield Ltd has awarded contracts to support the delivery of Stage 1 of Tranche 2 of our Highly Active Waste Thermal Treatment Programme (HAWATT Programme) to the two suppliers identified within this notice on the basis that the suppliers have a thermal treatment technology capable of supporting the HAWATT Programme and to which the supplier has exclusive rights.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26904",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01002607",
"legalName": "Sellafield Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhyannon Harding",
"email": "rhyannon.harding@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26908",
"name": "Atkins Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Atkins Limited "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26909",
"name": "Veolia Nuclear Solutions (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Veolia Nuclear Solutions (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021357-2021-1",
"title": "SL-HAWTT Programme Stage 1- Tranche 2",
"value": {
"amount": 138872.36,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021357-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "021357-2021-2",
"title": "SL-HAWTT Programme Stage 1- Tranche 2",
"value": {
"amount": 262050.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021357-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2021 · 021357-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "021357-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 400922,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-27T19:12:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dadc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-26904",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021357-2021-1",
"title": "SL-HAWTT Programme Stage 1- Tranche 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26908",
"name": "Atkins Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "021357-2021-2",
"title": "SL-HAWTT Programme Stage 1- Tranche 2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26909",
"name": "Veolia Nuclear Solutions (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Tranche 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of the Stage 1 contract awards is to enable Sellafield Ltd to determine whether the proprietary technology solutions of the suppliers meet baseline requirements for pilot facilities which will be delivered by the HAWTT Programme. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the\nprocurement documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "quality",
"description": "N/A"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "400922"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SL-HAWTT Programme Stage 1- Tranche 2",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sellafield Ltd has awarded contracts to support the delivery of Stage 1 of Tranche 2 of our Highly Active Waste Thermal Treatment Programme (HAWATT Programme) to the two suppliers identified within this notice on the basis that the suppliers have a thermal treatment technology capable of supporting the HAWATT Programme and to which the supplier has exclusive rights.\nThe purpose of the Stage 1 contract awards is to enable Sellafield Ltd to determine whether the proprietary technology solutions of the suppliers meet baseline requirements for pilot facilities which will be delivered by the HAWATT Programme. Sellafield Ltd has elected to award contracts to both suppliers to ensure that there is no unnecessary narrowing of parameters. Should Sellafield Ltd be satisfied that the baseline requirements are met then Sellafield Ltd may subsequently award a supplies contract , in accordance with Regulations 32(5)(a) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Justification for the choice of the negotiated procedure without publication of a call for competition in accordance with Article 32 of Directive 2014/24/EU\nReg 32(2)(b)(iii) – The Services can be provided only by a particular economic operator for the reason of protection of exclusive rights including intellectual property rights.\nSellafield Ltd has awarded contracts to support the delivery of Stage 1 of Tranche 2 of our Highly Active Waste Thermal Treatment Programme (HAWATT Programme) to the two suppliers identified within this notice on the basis that the suppliers have a thermal treatment technology capable of supporting the HAWATT Programme and to which the supplier has exclusive rights.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26904",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01002607",
"legalName": "Sellafield Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhyannon Harding",
"email": "rhyannon.harding@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26908",
"name": "Atkins Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Atkins Limited "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26909",
"name": "Veolia Nuclear Solutions (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Veolia Nuclear Solutions (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021357-2021-1",
"title": "SL-HAWTT Programme Stage 1- Tranche 2",
"value": {
"amount": 138872.36,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021357-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "021357-2021-2",
"title": "SL-HAWTT Programme Stage 1- Tranche 2",
"value": {
"amount": 262050.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021357-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}