Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Salford City Council →
Loaves and Fishes can increase their capacity to support additional residents to navigate the immigration system, support their integration into Salford communities through a programme of enrichment activities and provide a wider range of first steps learning opportunities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071629-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 13:19:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071629-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071629-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T13:19:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165854",
"name": "SALFORD LOAVES AND FISHES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1865",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skills led support to asylum seekers and refugees",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Loaves and Fishes can increase their capacity to support additional residents to navigate the immigration system, support their integration into Salford communities through a programme of enrichment activities and provide a wider range of first steps \nlearning opportunities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165854",
"name": "SALFORD LOAVES AND FISHES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 5PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Paddington Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salfordloavesandfishes.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@salfordloavesandfishes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441617378775"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Skills led support to asylum seekers and refugees",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071629-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071629-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T13:19:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071629-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T13:19:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165854",
"name": "SALFORD LOAVES AND FISHES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1865",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skills led support to asylum seekers and refugees",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Loaves and Fishes can increase their capacity to support additional residents to navigate the immigration system, support their integration into Salford communities through a programme of enrichment activities and provide a wider range of first steps \nlearning opportunities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165854",
"name": "SALFORD LOAVES AND FISHES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 5PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Paddington Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salfordloavesandfishes.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@salfordloavesandfishes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441617378775"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Skills led support to asylum seekers and refugees",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071629-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071629-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T13:19:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}