Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust →
South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust ("SWAST") have awarded a contract to HFMA for access to the South West Skills Development Network. The one year subscriptions provides access to a comprehensive programme which delivers behaviours identified through the One NHS Finance Strategy and competency framework. The term of the contract is one (1) year. The value of the contract is £12,000.00 including VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059010 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052303-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 09:23:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052303-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T10:23:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059010",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159211",
"name": "HEALTHCARE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skills Development Network Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (\"SWAST\") have awarded a contract to HFMA for access to the South West Skills Development Network. The one year subscriptions provides access to a comprehensive programme which delivers behaviours identified through the One NHS Finance Strategy and competency framework.\nThe term of the contract is one (1) year.\nThe value of the contract is £12,000.00 including VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcountry House, Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alasdair Rust",
"email": "alasdair.rust@swast.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159211",
"name": "HEALTHCARE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HFMA House, 4 Broad Plain"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hfma.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Skills Development Network Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:23:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T10:23:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059010",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159211",
"name": "HEALTHCARE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skills Development Network Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (\"SWAST\") have awarded a contract to HFMA for access to the South West Skills Development Network. The one year subscriptions provides access to a comprehensive programme which delivers behaviours identified through the One NHS Finance Strategy and competency framework.\nThe term of the contract is one (1) year.\nThe value of the contract is £12,000.00 including VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcountry House, Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alasdair Rust",
"email": "alasdair.rust@swast.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159211",
"name": "HEALTHCARE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HFMA House, 4 Broad Plain"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hfma.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Skills Development Network Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:23:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}