← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Skills Development Network - DDaT 2026-28

Buyer: NHS Business Services Authority →

BuyerNHS Business Services Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jun 2026

What is being bought

SLA / access agreement with another NHS body - Skills Development Network under County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Skills Development Network - DDaT 2026-28

Statusactive
Value£16,400

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bd0a
Latest release ID059831-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 25 2026 11:42:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jun 2026award, contract059831-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059831-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T12:42:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
    "name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Vocational training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79633000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff development services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80570000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personal development training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183781",
          "name": "County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C443555",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Skills Development Network - DDaT 2026-28",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SLA / access agreement with another NHS body - Skills Development Network under County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
      "name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183781",
      "name": "County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL3 6HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darlington Memorial Hospital  Hollyhurst Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "shirley.sunderland1@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Skills Development Network - DDaT 2026-28",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 19680
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18249",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18249",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "059831-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059831-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T12:42:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059831-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059831-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T12:42:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
    "name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Vocational training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79633000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff development services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80570000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personal development training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183781",
          "name": "County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C443555",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Skills Development Network - DDaT 2026-28",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SLA / access agreement with another NHS body - Skills Development Network under County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
      "name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183781",
      "name": "County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL3 6HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darlington Memorial Hospital  Hollyhurst Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "shirley.sunderland1@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Skills Development Network - DDaT 2026-28",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 19680
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18249",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18249",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "059831-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059831-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T12:42:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}