Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Supplier shall provide Event Management services and logistics support to transport and deliver all required goods for the Skillbuild Finals 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067dc3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031910-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 11:48:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031910-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031853-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T12:48:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234807.54
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T12:48:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-8381-BCYM",
"name": "Bubble Event Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dc3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skillbuild Finals Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier shall provide Event Management services and logistics support to transport and deliver all required goods for the Skillbuild Finals 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seyi Osoba",
"email": "seyi.osoba@citb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-8381-BCYM",
"name": "Bubble Event Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Giddings Close, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBL-8381-BCYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Smith",
"email": "steve@bubbleeventservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T12:48:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234807.54
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T12:48:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-8381-BCYM",
"name": "Bubble Event Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dc3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skillbuild Finals Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier shall provide Event Management services and logistics support to transport and deliver all required goods for the Skillbuild Finals 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seyi Osoba",
"email": "seyi.osoba@citb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-8381-BCYM",
"name": "Bubble Event Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Giddings Close, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBL-8381-BCYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Smith",
"email": "steve@bubbleeventservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031853-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T11:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234807.54
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T11:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-8381-BCYM",
"name": "Bubble Event Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dc3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skillbuild Finals Event",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier shall provide Event Management services and logistics support to transport and deliver all required goods for the Skillbuild Finals 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CITB asked OneTwo to provide a quote as they are our contracted event agency but they would be outsourcing to Bubble and then adding on a substantial amount. Bubble have historically done this event for us and are contracted to do the regional heats of Skillbuild.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seyi Osoba",
"email": "seyi.osoba@citb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-8381-BCYM",
"name": "Bubble Event Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Giddings Close, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBL-8381-BCYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Smith",
"email": "steve@bubbleeventservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}