Lot 1
No lot description published.
Removal of suspended ceiling above 9 x door bulkheads, decontaminate the void, encapsulate the adjacent walls and sealing the void. Works to be carried out within 9 separate enclosure's over 3 floors of the building. Removal and decontamination works are to be carried out under fully controlled conditions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e154 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073923-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 11:58:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073923-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073923-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:58:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e154",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147559",
"name": "Aspect Contracts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SJUH Beckett Wing - Asbestos removal works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of suspended ceiling above 9 x door bulkheads, decontaminate the void, encapsulate the adjacent walls and sealing the void. Works to be carried out within 9 separate enclosure's over 3 floors of the building. Removal and decontamination works are to be carried out under fully controlled conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.bradbury1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147559",
"name": "Aspect Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspect House, Honywood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@aspectcontracts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SJUH Beckett Wing - Asbestos removal works",
"value": {
"amount": 23400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073923-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073923-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:58:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073923-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:58:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e154",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147559",
"name": "Aspect Contracts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SJUH Beckett Wing - Asbestos removal works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of suspended ceiling above 9 x door bulkheads, decontaminate the void, encapsulate the adjacent walls and sealing the void. Works to be carried out within 9 separate enclosure's over 3 floors of the building. Removal and decontamination works are to be carried out under fully controlled conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.bradbury1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147559",
"name": "Aspect Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspect House, Honywood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@aspectcontracts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SJUH Beckett Wing - Asbestos removal works",
"value": {
"amount": 23400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073923-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073923-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:58:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}