Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Provision of report into size and structure of GB carbon and nature markets. Undertaking research into green finance focusing on carbon, biodiversity and nutrient markets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059568-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 15:06:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059568-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T16:06:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08195029",
"name": "ENVIRONMENTAL FINANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Size and Structure of UK Woodland Carbon and Nature Markets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of report into size and structure of GB carbon and nature markets. Undertaking research into green finance focusing on carbon, biodiversity and nutrient markets.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08195029",
"name": "ENVIRONMENTAL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "W106 Vox Studios, 1-45 Durham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://finance.earth/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08195029",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@finance.earth"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYT-6717-VZPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T16:06:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T16:06:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08195029",
"name": "ENVIRONMENTAL FINANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Size and Structure of UK Woodland Carbon and Nature Markets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of report into size and structure of GB carbon and nature markets. Undertaking research into green finance focusing on carbon, biodiversity and nutrient markets.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08195029",
"name": "ENVIRONMENTAL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "W106 Vox Studios, 1-45 Durham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://finance.earth/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08195029",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@finance.earth"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYT-6717-VZPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T16:06:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}