Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
WV_676 Waters Ltd are the sole supplier authorised to provide servicing for the Xevo TQS analyser. The service includes Field Service Engineer labour, travel, and all parts required to complete corrective maintenance visits, with a targeted response time of two business days. The agreement provides priority access to technical support, with all maintenance undertaken by certified Waters engineers to ensure manufacturer compliance and equipment integrity. The plan includes one scheduled Preventative Maintenance visit (with standard PM kit included) to maintain operational performance. A commercial benefit has been secured, with a 30% discount applied to the manufacturer’s list price. The Trust is currently planning to decommission the equipment within the next six months; however, it is essential that maintenance cover remains in place during this period to ensure continued safe operation and service continuity until decommissioning is completed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051396-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 12:36:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051396-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T13:36:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182524",
"name": "Waters Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Six month service contract for Waters Xevo TQS Mass Spectrometer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WV_676 Waters Ltd are the sole supplier authorised to provide servicing for the Xevo TQS analyser. The service includes Field Service Engineer labour, travel, and all parts required to complete corrective maintenance visits, with a targeted response time of two business days. The agreement provides priority access to technical support, with all maintenance undertaken by certified Waters engineers to ensure manufacturer compliance and equipment integrity.\nThe plan includes one scheduled Preventative Maintenance visit (with standard PM kit included) to maintain operational performance. A commercial benefit has been secured, with a 30% discount applied to the manufacturer’s list price.\nThe Trust is currently planning to decommission the equipment within the next six months; however, it is essential that maintenance cover remains in place during this period to ensure continued safe operation and service continuity until decommissioning is completed.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingprocurment@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182524",
"name": "Waters Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stamford Avenue Altrincham Road Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_orders@waters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Six month service contract for Waters Xevo TQS Mass Spectrometer",
"value": {
"amount": 28591.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34309.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:36:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T13:36:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182524",
"name": "Waters Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Six month service contract for Waters Xevo TQS Mass Spectrometer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WV_676 Waters Ltd are the sole supplier authorised to provide servicing for the Xevo TQS analyser. The service includes Field Service Engineer labour, travel, and all parts required to complete corrective maintenance visits, with a targeted response time of two business days. The agreement provides priority access to technical support, with all maintenance undertaken by certified Waters engineers to ensure manufacturer compliance and equipment integrity.\nThe plan includes one scheduled Preventative Maintenance visit (with standard PM kit included) to maintain operational performance. A commercial benefit has been secured, with a 30% discount applied to the manufacturer’s list price.\nThe Trust is currently planning to decommission the equipment within the next six months; however, it is essential that maintenance cover remains in place during this period to ensure continued safe operation and service continuity until decommissioning is completed.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingprocurment@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182524",
"name": "Waters Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stamford Avenue Altrincham Road Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_orders@waters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Six month service contract for Waters Xevo TQS Mass Spectrometer",
"value": {
"amount": 28591.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34309.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:36:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}