Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
This contract underpins the provision of Situational Judgement and Psychometric Testing used in national recruitment for dentists, doctors, pharmacists, and healthcare scientists.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080827-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 11:49:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080827-2026 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080636-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T12:49:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Situational Judgement & Psychometric Testing- Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 1312360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1574832
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension permitted subject to further funding approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:49:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRD-2575-NDQZ",
"name": "Work Psychology Group"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C467940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Situational Judgement & Psychometric Testing- Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract underpins the provision of Situational Judgement and Psychometric Testing used in national recruitment for dentists, doctors, pharmacists, and healthcare scientists.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRD-2575-NDQZ",
"name": "Work Psychology Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Brunel Parkway Pride Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.workpsychologygroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRD-2575-NDQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.kerrin@workpsychologygroup.com",
"telephone": "44 (0)7759 627351"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T12:49:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Situational Judgement & Psychometric Testing- Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 1312360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1574832
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension permitted subject to further funding approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:49:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRD-2575-NDQZ",
"name": "Work Psychology Group"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C467940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Situational Judgement & Psychometric Testing- Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract underpins the provision of Situational Judgement and Psychometric Testing used in national recruitment for dentists, doctors, pharmacists, and healthcare scientists.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRD-2575-NDQZ",
"name": "Work Psychology Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Brunel Parkway Pride Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.workpsychologygroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRD-2575-NDQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.kerrin@workpsychologygroup.com",
"telephone": "44 (0)7759 627351"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:08:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Situational Judgement & Psychometric Testing- Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 1312360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1574832
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension permitted subject to further funding approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:08:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRD-2575-NDQZ",
"name": "Work Psychology Group"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C467940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Situational Judgement & Psychometric Testing- Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract underpins the provision of Situational Judgement and Psychometric Testing used in national recruitment for dentists, doctors, pharmacists, and healthcare scientists.",
"riskDetails": "The value of this contract is based on the number of exams sat. Whilst every effort has been made to ensure an accurate figure is used for the purposes of calculating the total contractual value, these may fluctuate. Therefore there is the possibility that a modification under the Materialisation of Known Risk ground may be required at some point during the life of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "NHS England is currently contracted with Work Psychology Group for delivery of the Multi-Specialty Recruitment Assessment (MRSA) and associated assessment services.\nThis direct award is made in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 and Schedule 5 paragraph 7\nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works\nA change in supplier at this time would result in NHS England receiving services that are incompatible with the existing services, and that incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties.\nThis award is required to ensure continuity of service whilst NHS England completes the National review work and undertakes a new procurement process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRD-2575-NDQZ",
"name": "Work Psychology Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Brunel Parkway Pride Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.workpsychologygroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRD-2575-NDQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.kerrin@workpsychologygroup.com",
"telephone": "44 (0)7759 627351"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}