Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of commercial support services through mobilisation and into early transition to Service Infrastructure and Operations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068667 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035668-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 13:16:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035668-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035668-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T14:16:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068667",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154122",
"name": "Investigo Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SIO Commercial Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of commercial support services through mobilisation and into early transition to Service Infrastructure and Operations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "defra.helpline@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154122",
"name": "Investigo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bishops Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorconsultingtenders@investigo.co.uk",
"telephone": "07886659936"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SIO Commercial Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 90830,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108996
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the Contract for a period of up to six [6] months’ by giving not less than one [1] months’ notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T14:16:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035668-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T14:16:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068667",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154122",
"name": "Investigo Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SIO Commercial Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of commercial support services through mobilisation and into early transition to Service Infrastructure and Operations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "defra.helpline@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154122",
"name": "Investigo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bishops Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorconsultingtenders@investigo.co.uk",
"telephone": "07886659936"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SIO Commercial Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 90830,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108996
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the Contract for a period of up to six [6] months’ by giving not less than one [1] months’ notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T14:16:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}