TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Single Reablement Pathway to Support National Discharge to Assess Model

Rehabilitation services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North Somerset Council: "Single Reablement Pathway to Support National Discharge to Assess Model". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorth Somerset CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North Somerset Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North Somerset Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorth Somerset Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published2 Oct 2024, 12:56 BST
Last source update2 Oct 2024, 12:56 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationRehabilitation services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a504
What is being bought
The commission of a Reablement Service which supports the rehabilitation of physical health of individuals. The model for the service is an in-house Therapy and Technology Enabled Care led service working jointly with health, social care and domiciliary care provider staff. It wraps around the individual and with an emphasis on enabling them and helping them to regain functionality, prevents the need for more intense health interventions or deterioration of health.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    2 Oct 2024, 12:56 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    2 Oct 2024, 12:56 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    2 Oct 2024, 12:54 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    2 Oct 2024, 12:54 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    2 Oct 2024, 12:54 BST
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C, Contract will run from 5/9/24 - 4/9/27 Lifetime contract value: £3,500,000
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    2 Oct 2024, 12:56 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

North Somerset Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-125727
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published