Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016226-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-22T16:29:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042207",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016226-2024-DN700000-1",
"title": "Single Homeless Accommodation Programme - Young People",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33277",
"name": "Centrepoint Soho"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN700000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "BCP Council are seeking to contract with a supplier to provide intensive wrap-around support to Young People aged 18-25 who have multiple complex needs, which may include substance or alcohol misuse, diagnosed or undiagnosed mental health issues, and anti-social behaviour/offending behaviour. BCP Council will be providing the accommodation units. This is a contract for a support provider.\nThe service will provide flexible support 7 days a week with 24-hour on call service to support that is delivered in a flexible, person-centred, strength-based approach with the focus on personalisation, independent living, ensuring Young People feel safe and can remain supported until they no longer need the Service. Additional information: It is possible that during the life span of the contract additional grant funding may become available and the FTS contract notice has been increased to reflect this. Grant funding is not guaranteed, and suppliers need to base their tender submission on the contact values provided above.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Single Homeless Accommodation Programme - Young People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "BCP Council are seeking to contract with a supplier to provide intensive wrap-around support to Young People aged 18-25 who have multiple complex needs, which may include substance or alcohol misuse, diagnosed or undiagnosed mental health issues, and anti-social behaviour/offending behaviour. BCP Council will be providing the accommodation units. This is a contract for a support provider.\nThe service will provide flexible support 7 days a week with 24-hour on call service to support that is delivered in a flexible, person-centred, strength-based approach with the focus on personalisation, independent living, ensuring Young People feel safe and can remain supported until they no longer need the Service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council, Civic Centre, Bourne Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33277",
"name": "Centrepoint Soho",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centrepoint Soho"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10753",
"name": "BCP Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BCP Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016226-2024-DN700000-1",
"title": "Single Homeless Accommodation Programme - Young People",
"value": {
"amount": 2172000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016226-2024-DN700000-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
22 May 2024 · 016226-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "016226-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-22T16:29:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042207",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016226-2024-DN700000-1",
"title": "Single Homeless Accommodation Programme - Young People",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33277",
"name": "Centrepoint Soho"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN700000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "BCP Council are seeking to contract with a supplier to provide intensive wrap-around support to Young People aged 18-25 who have multiple complex needs, which may include substance or alcohol misuse, diagnosed or undiagnosed mental health issues, and anti-social behaviour/offending behaviour. BCP Council will be providing the accommodation units. This is a contract for a support provider.\nThe service will provide flexible support 7 days a week with 24-hour on call service to support that is delivered in a flexible, person-centred, strength-based approach with the focus on personalisation, independent living, ensuring Young People feel safe and can remain supported until they no longer need the Service. Additional information: It is possible that during the life span of the contract additional grant funding may become available and the FTS contract notice has been increased to reflect this. Grant funding is not guaranteed, and suppliers need to base their tender submission on the contact values provided above.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Single Homeless Accommodation Programme - Young People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "BCP Council are seeking to contract with a supplier to provide intensive wrap-around support to Young People aged 18-25 who have multiple complex needs, which may include substance or alcohol misuse, diagnosed or undiagnosed mental health issues, and anti-social behaviour/offending behaviour. BCP Council will be providing the accommodation units. This is a contract for a support provider.\nThe service will provide flexible support 7 days a week with 24-hour on call service to support that is delivered in a flexible, person-centred, strength-based approach with the focus on personalisation, independent living, ensuring Young People feel safe and can remain supported until they no longer need the Service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council, Civic Centre, Bourne Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33277",
"name": "Centrepoint Soho",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centrepoint Soho"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10753",
"name": "BCP Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BCP Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016226-2024-DN700000-1",
"title": "Single Homeless Accommodation Programme - Young People",
"value": {
"amount": 2172000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016226-2024-DN700000-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Dec 2023 · 035920-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "035920-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-12-06T12:25:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042207",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN700000",
"title": "Single Homeless Accommodation Programme - Young People",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "It is possible that during the life span of the contract additional grant funding may become available and the FTS contract notice has been increased to reflect this. Grant funding is not guaranteed, and suppliers need to base their tender submission on the contact values provided above.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Estimated total value",
"section": "II.1.5"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Value excluding VAT: £2,172,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Value excluding VAT: £1,086,000"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Single Homeless Accommodation Programme - Young People",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council, Civic Centre, Bourne Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Dec 2023 · 035903-2023 · tender
{
"id": "035903-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-06T11:06:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042207",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN700000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1086000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "BCP Council are seeking to contract with a supplier to provide intensive wrap-around support to Young People aged 18-25 who have multiple complex needs, which may include substance or alcohol misuse, diagnosed or undiagnosed mental health issues, and anti-social behaviour/offending behaviour. BCP Council will be providing the accommodation units. This is a contract for a support provider.\nThe service will provide flexible support 7 days a week with 24-hour on call service to support that is delivered in a flexible, person-centred, strength-based approach with the focus on personalisation, independent living, ensuring Young People feel safe and can remain supported until they no longer need the Service.\nThis is a 3 year contracted service which is wholly funded by Department for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (DHLUC).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Single Homeless Accommodation Programme - Young People",
"value": {
"amount": 1086000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-26T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-26T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Single Homeless Accommodation Programme - Young People",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-26T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64407",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council, Civic Centre, Bourne Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"name": "Strategic Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10753",
"name": "BCP Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BCP Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}