1
SupplierLAERDAL MEDICAL LIMITED
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06702f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 16:26:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 027510-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025698-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027510-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T16:26:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06702f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01744966",
"name": "LAERDAL MEDICAL LIMITED"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06702f",
"title": "SimMan - Patient Simulator",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clinicalteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01744966",
"name": "LAERDAL MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Begbies Chartered Accountants/9"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://laerdal.com/gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01744966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.serviceuk@laerdal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCR-2342-LMHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD.",
"roles": [
"removedSupplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wythenshawe",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron House Oaks Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hologic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02722343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportuk@hologic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBR-3269-JJND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T16:26:09Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027510-2026",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027510-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T16:26:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06702f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01744966",
"name": "LAERDAL MEDICAL LIMITED"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06702f",
"title": "SimMan - Patient Simulator",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clinicalteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01744966",
"name": "LAERDAL MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Begbies Chartered Accountants/9"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://laerdal.com/gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01744966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.serviceuk@laerdal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCR-2342-LMHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD.",
"roles": [
"removedSupplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wythenshawe",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron House Oaks Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hologic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02722343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportuk@hologic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBR-3269-JJND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T16:26:09Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027510-2026",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025698-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:54:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06702f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06702f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SimMan - Patient Simulator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Simman required for simulation training",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clinicalteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wythenshawe",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron House Oaks Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hologic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02722343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportuk@hologic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBR-3269-JJND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 107898.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129175.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025698-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025698-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:54:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}