← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SILWE HVAC Commissioning Support

Buyer: Nuclear Restoration Services Limited →

BuyerNuclear Restoration Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The proposal covers provision of consultancy services to support commissioning of the SILWE HVAC systems. This includes an offsite element (document preparation and technical support) and an onsite element to be completed at the NRS Hunterston A decommissioning site.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

SILWE HVAC Commissioning Support

Statusactive
Value£21,858

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ef6f
Latest release ID080045-2025
Latest release timestampFri Dec 05 2025 10:56:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Dec 2025award, contract080045-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080045-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-05T10:56:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef6f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71621000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168431",
          "name": "Brierley Consultants Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C28683",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SILWE HVAC Commissioning Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The proposal covers provision of consultancy services to support commissioning of the SILWE HVAC \nsystems. This includes an offsite element (document preparation and technical support) and an onsite element to be completed at the NRS Hunterston A decommissioning site.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julie Jones",
        "email": "julie.a.jones@nrservices.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168431",
      "name": "Brierley Consultants Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holmes Chapel, Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "CW4 7JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "78 Portree Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sarah.brierley@brierleyconsultants.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07583567580"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SILWE HVAC Commissioning Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21857.55,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26229.06
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension should only be necessary in the event of unexpected delay."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080045-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080045-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:56:37Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Dec 2025 · 080045-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080045-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-05T10:56:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef6f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71621000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168431",
          "name": "Brierley Consultants Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C28683",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SILWE HVAC Commissioning Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The proposal covers provision of consultancy services to support commissioning of the SILWE HVAC \nsystems. This includes an offsite element (document preparation and technical support) and an onsite element to be completed at the NRS Hunterston A decommissioning site.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julie Jones",
        "email": "julie.a.jones@nrservices.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168431",
      "name": "Brierley Consultants Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holmes Chapel, Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "CW4 7JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "78 Portree Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sarah.brierley@brierleyconsultants.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07583567580"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SILWE HVAC Commissioning Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21857.55,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26229.06
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension should only be necessary in the event of unexpected delay."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080045-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080045-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:56:37Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}