Signage
Provision and installation of signs
Award criteria
Method Statements — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
Buyer: Chelmsford City Council →
This is for the provision, installation and maintenance of sign and lines.
UKH3 · UKH3
Provision and installation of signs
Award criteria
Method Statements — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
Provision of line markings
Award criteria
Method Statements — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Road signs | Not published |
| 2 | Road markings | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Road markings (34922100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,057 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 39 | 3.5 median · 6 average (20 of 39 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (20 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0327c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019683-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 19 2022 15:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jul 2022 | award, contract | 019683-2022 |
| 30 Mar 2022 | tender | 008495-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019683-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-19T16:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-26132",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019683-2022-1",
"title": "Road Signs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59308",
"name": "W&H Romac Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59310",
"name": "Signway (Supplies) Datchet LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59311",
"name": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "019683-2022-2",
"title": "Lines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59309",
"name": "D Line Markings Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59312",
"name": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59313",
"name": "Highline Roadmarkings Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Signage",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision and installation of signs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Line Markings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of line markings",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34992200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road signs"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Signs and Lines Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is for the provision, installation and maintenance of sign and lines.",
"classification": {
"id": "34992200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road signs"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26132",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelmsford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Till",
"email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1245606606"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59308",
"name": "W&H Romac Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 5QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Stock Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "W&H Romac Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1702442014"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59309",
"name": "D Line Markings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Gosfield",
"postalCode": "CO9 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Control Tower,, Hedingham Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09051152",
"legalName": "D Line Markings Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1787475014"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59310",
"name": "Signway (Supplies) Datchet LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"locality": "Hants,",
"postalCode": "RG26 3E",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Signway House, Stroudley Road, Basingstoke,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01450039",
"legalName": "Signway (Supplies) Datchet LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 125611234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59311",
"name": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Stanford Le Hope",
"postalCode": "SS17 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top Floor Claridon House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1375850059"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59312",
"name": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Stanford Le Hope",
"postalCode": "SS17 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top Floor Claridon House,, London Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1375850059"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59313",
"name": "Highline Roadmarkings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM3 6HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Acres,, Burnham Road,, Latchingdon,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03509140",
"legalName": "Highline Roadmarkings Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1621741777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019683-2022-1",
"title": "Road Signs",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019683-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019683-2022-2",
"title": "Lines",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019683-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=706910907\n GO Reference: GO-2022719-PRO-20635294",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019683-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-19T16:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-26132",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019683-2022-1",
"title": "Road Signs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59308",
"name": "W&H Romac Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59310",
"name": "Signway (Supplies) Datchet LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59311",
"name": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "019683-2022-2",
"title": "Lines",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59309",
"name": "D Line Markings Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59312",
"name": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59313",
"name": "Highline Roadmarkings Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Signage",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision and installation of signs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Line Markings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of line markings",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34992200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road signs"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Signs and Lines Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is for the provision, installation and maintenance of sign and lines.",
"classification": {
"id": "34992200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road signs"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26132",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelmsford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Till",
"email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1245606606"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59308",
"name": "W&H Romac Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 5QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Stock Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "W&H Romac Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1702442014"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59309",
"name": "D Line Markings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Gosfield",
"postalCode": "CO9 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Control Tower,, Hedingham Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09051152",
"legalName": "D Line Markings Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1787475014"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59310",
"name": "Signway (Supplies) Datchet LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"locality": "Hants,",
"postalCode": "RG26 3E",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Signway House, Stroudley Road, Basingstoke,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01450039",
"legalName": "Signway (Supplies) Datchet LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 125611234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59311",
"name": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Stanford Le Hope",
"postalCode": "SS17 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top Floor Claridon House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1375850059"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59312",
"name": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Stanford Le Hope",
"postalCode": "SS17 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top Floor Claridon House,, London Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Henderson & Taylor (Public Works) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1375850059"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59313",
"name": "Highline Roadmarkings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM3 6HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Acres,, Burnham Road,, Latchingdon,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03509140",
"legalName": "Highline Roadmarkings Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1621741777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019683-2022-1",
"title": "Road Signs",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019683-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019683-2022-2",
"title": "Lines",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019683-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=706910907\n GO Reference: GO-2022719-PRO-20635294",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008495-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-30T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48327",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Signage",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "undertake ad-hoc contractual maintenance for the signage of on-street prohibitions and restrictions on stopping, waiting, loading and designated parking places. Undertake installation for the signage of new Traffic Regulation Orders. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8VZDP25N8Z",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Line requirement",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Undertake ad-hoc contractual maintenance for the lineage of on-street prohibitions and restrictions on stopping, waiting, loading and designated parking places. Undertake installation for the lineage of new Traffic Regulation Orders",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "34992200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road signs"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Signs and Lines Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Chelmsford City Council on behalf of SEPP wish to appoint several suitably experienced contractors to the 2022 Signs and Lines framework covering 2 separate lots. This is for the provision, installation and maintenance of sign and lines.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34992200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road signs"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48327",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelmsford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chelmsford:-Road-signs./8VZDP25N8Z",
"name": "Emma Till",
"email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1245606774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26132",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelmsford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chelmsford:-Road-signs./8VZDP25N8Z\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8VZDP25N8Z\n GO Reference: GO-2022330-PRO-19881459",
"initiationType": "tender"
}