Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Siemens - CDV DSA License SJUH, PURE upgrades and options for PURE-based Artis zee, Artis Q/Q.zen and syngo X Workplace, Upgrade of license for siemens machine
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c246 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062205-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 11:26:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062205-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062205-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:26:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c246",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184157",
"name": "Siemens Healthineer"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Siemens DSA License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Siemens - CDV DSA License SJUH, PURE upgrades and options for PURE-based Artis zee, Artis Q/Q.zen and syngo X Workplace, Upgrade of license for siemens machine",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nsisong Williamson",
"email": "nsisong.williamson1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07384665817"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184157",
"name": "Siemens Healthineer",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park, Camberley,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.charlton@siemens-healthineers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Siemens DSA License",
"value": {
"amount": 14450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17340
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062205-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062205-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:26:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062205-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:26:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c246",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184157",
"name": "Siemens Healthineer"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Siemens DSA License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Siemens - CDV DSA License SJUH, PURE upgrades and options for PURE-based Artis zee, Artis Q/Q.zen and syngo X Workplace, Upgrade of license for siemens machine",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nsisong Williamson",
"email": "nsisong.williamson1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07384665817"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184157",
"name": "Siemens Healthineer",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park, Camberley,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.charlton@siemens-healthineers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Siemens DSA License",
"value": {
"amount": 14450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17340
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062205-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062205-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:26:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}