Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
Side Arm Flail Moss Side Farm - Side Arm Flail
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a49f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071448-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 08:27:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071448-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | tender | 060750-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071448-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T08:27:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165806",
"name": "Cheshire Farm Machinery Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-060750",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Side Arm Flail Moss Side Farm",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Side Arm Flail Moss Side Farm - Side Arm Flail",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.evans@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165806",
"name": "Cheshire Farm Machinery Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW8 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grange Farm, Millington Lane, Gorstage"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Christopher.Evans@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Side Arm Flail Moss Side Farm",
"value": {
"amount": 19260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071448-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071448-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T08:27:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071448-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T08:27:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165806",
"name": "Cheshire Farm Machinery Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-060750",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Side Arm Flail Moss Side Farm",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Side Arm Flail Moss Side Farm - Side Arm Flail",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.evans@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165806",
"name": "Cheshire Farm Machinery Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW8 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grange Farm, Millington Lane, Gorstage"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Christopher.Evans@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Side Arm Flail Moss Side Farm",
"value": {
"amount": 19260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071448-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071448-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T08:27:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060750-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T10:07:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE300925SAF",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Side Arm Flail Moss Side Farm",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5675",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5675",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5676",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5676",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5677",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5677",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "060750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T10:07:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Side Arm Flail Moss Side Farm - Side Arm Flail",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to christopher.evans@naturalengland.org.uk by 9:00 on 15/10/2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to christopher.evans@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Evans",
"email": "christopher.evans@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}