Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Suffolk County Council →
To direct award a contract to Leading Lives for delivery of the Short Term Enablement (STE) service for people with Learning Disabilities and/or Autism (LD & A) for 2 years from 30th September 2025 to 29th September 2027, with an option to extend for a further two years to 29th September 2029
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0596c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055051-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 13:23:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055051-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055048-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055051-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T14:23:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Short Term Enablement",
"value": {
"amount": 2806880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3368256
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions up to 24 months may be used if the service is still needed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055051-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055051-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:23:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031457",
"name": "LEADING LIVES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MI017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Short Term Enablement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To direct award a contract to Leading Lives for delivery of the Short Term Enablement (STE) service for people with Learning Disabilities and/or Autism (LD & A) for 2 years from 30th September 2025 to 29th September 2027, with an option to extend for a further two years to 29th September 2029",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031457",
"name": "LEADING LIVES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP28EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Great Whip Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leadinglives.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@leadinglives.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRW-7348-TTXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055051-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T14:23:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Short Term Enablement",
"value": {
"amount": 2806880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3368256
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions up to 24 months may be used if the service is still needed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055051-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055051-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:23:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031457",
"name": "LEADING LIVES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MI017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Short Term Enablement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To direct award a contract to Leading Lives for delivery of the Short Term Enablement (STE) service for people with Learning Disabilities and/or Autism (LD & A) for 2 years from 30th September 2025 to 29th September 2027, with an option to extend for a further two years to 29th September 2029",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031457",
"name": "LEADING LIVES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP28EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Great Whip Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leadinglives.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@leadinglives.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRW-7348-TTXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055048-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T14:19:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Short Term Enablement",
"value": {
"amount": 2806880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3368256
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions up to 24 months may be used if the service is still needed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:19:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031457",
"name": "LEADING LIVES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Short Term Enablement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To direct award a contract to Leading Lives for delivery of the Short Term Enablement (STE) service for people with Learning Disabilities and/or Autism (LD & A) for 2 years from 30th September 2025 to 29th September 2027, with an option to extend for a further two years to 29th September 2029.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Suffolk County Council are reviewing the strategic vision and direct for Tier 2 Services for which Short Term Enablement is included. Suffolk is part of the Local Government Review, and this will also impact the future direction of Tier 2 services. A direct award to the incumbent will allow for this review and the continuity of services to customers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031457",
"name": "LEADING LIVES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP28EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Great Whip Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leadinglives.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@leadinglives.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRW-7348-TTXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}