Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Salford →
Annual membership for UoS future learn membership for short courses. Accredited supplier. Membership dates 31/07/2025 - 30/01/2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a57c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061141-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 08:41:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061141-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061141-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T09:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a57c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T09:41:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162623",
"name": "FutureLearn Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a57c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Short Courses Membership Future Learn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual membership for UoS future learn membership for short courses. \nAccredited supplier. \nMembership dates 31/07/2025 - 30/01/2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162623",
"name": "FutureLearn Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Holborn Buchanan House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@futurelearn.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061141-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T09:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a57c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T09:41:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162623",
"name": "FutureLearn Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a57c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Short Courses Membership Future Learn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual membership for UoS future learn membership for short courses. \nAccredited supplier. \nMembership dates 31/07/2025 - 30/01/2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162623",
"name": "FutureLearn Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Holborn Buchanan House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@futurelearn.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}