Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Blackpool Borough Council →
Blackpool Council is seeking an experienced and capable service provider to deliver a short breaks service for children and young people in Blackpool as follows: • Weekend Club - for children with complex needs (8 - 18 years old, or 19 while still attending school) • Holiday Club - for children aged 8 to 18 with higher / complex levels of need The anticipated service volumes and contract budget for the service is as follows: Provision Number of sessions Capacity per session Weekend Club (complex needs) 52 18 Holiday Club (complex needs) 47 21 Contract budget (per annum) £204,184.44 It is anticipated that the contract term will be from 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2028, with the option to extend incrementally for a period of up to 2 years (subject to contract review and budget availability). Pre-market engagement has not been carried out prior to this procedure. This is a retender of an existing service and the requirements were deemed to be known and well defined. Full details of requirements are provided within the tender documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073770-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 07:51:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073770-2025 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 049627-2025 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | tender | 049624-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073770-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-14T07:51:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Short Breaks for Children and Young People",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 950000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract volumes are indicative and may increase as a result of increased demand. The contracting authority may purchase additional services, extended services, or any services which fall within the scope of provision of short breaks for children and young\npeople as described within the service specification."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended incrementally for a period of up to 2 years, subject to demand and budget availability"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T07:51:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05115873",
"name": "PLAY INCLUSION PROJECT (PIP)"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Short Breaks for Children and Young People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackpool Council is seeking an experienced and capable service provider to deliver a\nshort breaks service for children and young people in Blackpool as follows:\n• Weekend Club - for children with complex needs (8 - 18 years old, or 19 while still\nattending school)\n• Holiday Club - for children aged 8 to 18 with higher / complex levels of need\nThe anticipated service volumes and contract budget for the service is as follows:\nProvision Number of sessions Capacity per session\nWeekend Club (complex needs) 52 18\nHoliday Club (complex needs) 47 21\nContract budget (per annum) £204,184.44\nIt is anticipated that the contract term will be from 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2028, with\nthe option to extend incrementally for a period of up to 2 years (subject to contract review\nand budget availability).\nPre-market engagement has not been carried out prior to this procedure. This is a retender of an existing service and the requirements were deemed to be known and well\ndefined.\nFull details of requirements are provided within the tender documents.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05115873",
"name": "PLAY INCLUSION PROJECT (PIP)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY2 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "139 Red Bank Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.playinclusionproject.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05115873",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cm@playinclusionproject.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMB-7526-GGTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073770-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-14T07:51:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Short Breaks for Children and Young People",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 950000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract volumes are indicative and may increase as a result of increased demand. The contracting authority may purchase additional services, extended services, or any services which fall within the scope of provision of short breaks for children and young\npeople as described within the service specification."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended incrementally for a period of up to 2 years, subject to demand and budget availability"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T07:51:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05115873",
"name": "PLAY INCLUSION PROJECT (PIP)"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Short Breaks for Children and Young People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackpool Council is seeking an experienced and capable service provider to deliver a\nshort breaks service for children and young people in Blackpool as follows:\n• Weekend Club - for children with complex needs (8 - 18 years old, or 19 while still\nattending school)\n• Holiday Club - for children aged 8 to 18 with higher / complex levels of need\nThe anticipated service volumes and contract budget for the service is as follows:\nProvision Number of sessions Capacity per session\nWeekend Club (complex needs) 52 18\nHoliday Club (complex needs) 47 21\nContract budget (per annum) £204,184.44\nIt is anticipated that the contract term will be from 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2028, with\nthe option to extend incrementally for a period of up to 2 years (subject to contract review\nand budget availability).\nPre-market engagement has not been carried out prior to this procedure. This is a retender of an existing service and the requirements were deemed to be known and well\ndefined.\nFull details of requirements are provided within the tender documents.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05115873",
"name": "PLAY INCLUSION PROJECT (PIP)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY2 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "139 Red Bank Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.playinclusionproject.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05115873",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cm@playinclusionproject.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMB-7526-GGTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049627-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T16:44:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN787421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 820000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract volumes are indicative and may increase as a result of increased demand. The contracting authority may purchase additional services, extended services, or any services which fall within the scope of provision of short breaks for children and young people as described within the service specification."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended incrementally for a period of up to 2 years, subject to demand and budget availability."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Short Breaks for Children and Young People",
"value": {
"amount": 820000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T16:44:45+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "049627-2025",
"description": "Inclusion of link to advert on The Chest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Blackpool Council is seeking an experienced and capable service provider to deliver a short breaks service for children and young people in Blackpool as follows:\n•\tWeekend Club - for children with complex needs (8 - 18 years old, or 19 while still attending school)\n•\tHoliday Club - for children aged 8 to 18 with higher / complex levels of need\nThe anticipated service volumes and contract budget for the service is as follows:\nProvision\tNumber of sessions\tCapacity per session\nWeekend Club (complex needs)\t52\t18\nHoliday Club (complex needs)\t47\t21\nContract budget (per annum) £204,184.44\nIt is anticipated that the contract term will be from 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2028, with the option to extend incrementally for a period of up to 2 years (subject to contract review and budget availability).\nPre-market engagement has not been carried out prior to this procedure. This is a re-tender of an existing service and the requirements were deemed to be known and well defined.\nFull details of requirements are provided within the tender documents.",
"riskDetails": "The English Devolution White Paper set out the government's vision for simpler local government structures in order to lead to better outcomes for residents, improved local accountability and savings which can then be reinvested in public services. All councils in 2-tier areas and small neighbouring unitary authorities have been invited to develop proposals for unitary local government with the aim of bringing together lower and upper tier local government services in new unitary councils to deliver local government reorganisation. It is likely that within the duration of this contract there may be further development of local government reorganisation that could result in the area and scope of coverage of this contract changing. It is not clear at this stage what the reorganisation will look like. The Contracting Authority reserve the right to modify, review or amend the contract as may become appropriate in order to effectively respond to any future requirements as a result of local government reorganisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically:\nhttps://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nThe link to the advert is:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=bb3635a3-3c7c-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049624-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T16:41:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN787421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 820000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract volumes are indicative and may increase as a result of increased demand. The contracting authority may purchase additional services, extended services, or any services which fall within the scope of provision of short breaks for children and young people as described within the service specification."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended incrementally for a period of up to 2 years, subject to demand and budget availability."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Short Breaks for Children and Young People",
"value": {
"amount": 820000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T16:41:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Blackpool Council is seeking an experienced and capable service provider to deliver a short breaks service for children and young people in Blackpool as follows:\n•\tWeekend Club - for children with complex needs (8 - 18 years old, or 19 while still attending school)\n•\tHoliday Club - for children aged 8 to 18 with higher / complex levels of need\nThe anticipated service volumes and contract budget for the service is as follows:\nProvision\tNumber of sessions\tCapacity per session\t\nWeekend Club (complex needs)\t52\t18\t\nHoliday Club (complex needs)\t47\t21\t\nContract budget (per annum) £204,184.44\nIt is anticipated that the contract term will be from 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2028, with the option to extend incrementally for a period of up to 2 years (subject to contract review and budget availability).\nPre-market engagement has not been carried out prior to this procedure. This is a re-tender of an existing service and the requirements were deemed to be known and well defined.\nFull details of requirements are provided within the tender documents.",
"riskDetails": "The English Devolution White Paper set out the government's vision for simpler local government structures in order to lead to better outcomes for residents, improved local accountability and savings which can then be reinvested in public services. All councils in 2-tier areas and small neighbouring unitary authorities have been invited to develop proposals for unitary local government with the aim of bringing together lower and upper tier local government services in new unitary councils to deliver local government reorganisation. It is likely that within the duration of this contract there may be further development of local government reorganisation that could result in the area and scope of coverage of this contract changing. It is not clear at this stage what the reorganisation will look like. The Contracting Authority reserve the right to modify, review or amend the contract as may become appropriate in order to effectively respond to any future requirements as a result of local government reorganisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically: \nhttps://www.the-chest.org.uk/ \nThe link to the advert is:",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}