Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
The Safety, Health & Environment (SHE) function has procured specialist support to develop a management system specification document, that will underpin a future AI enabled solution designed to enhance SHE performance, assurance, and operational decision making.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e1d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076434-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 16:14:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076434-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T17:14:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL 97130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SHE Management System - AI Specification Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Safety, Health & Environment (SHE) function has procured specialist support to develop a management system specification document, that will underpin a future AI enabled solution designed to enhance SHE performance, assurance, and operational decision making.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bressenden Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00414220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eautenders@paconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T17:14:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality, Accuracy & Completeness"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T17:14:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL 97130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SHE Management System - AI Specification Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Safety, Health & Environment (SHE) function has procured specialist support to develop a management system specification document, that will underpin a future AI enabled solution designed to enhance SHE performance, assurance, and operational decision making.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bressenden Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00414220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eautenders@paconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T17:14:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality, Accuracy & Completeness"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}