Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Further Phase 2 works consisting of four additional blocks (Foscarn, Bracken, Glazebury & Wendon Rd). This Direct Award is from the 29th September 2025 to 1st May 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ca8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046122-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 09:02:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046122-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046088-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ca8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01382149",
"name": "Sustainable Building Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SHDF Wave 3 Further Direct Award",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Further Phase 2 works consisting of four additional blocks (Foscarn, Bracken, Glazebury & Wendon Rd). This Direct Award is from the 29th September 2025 to 1st May 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01382149",
"name": "Sustainable Building Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelmersdale",
"postalCode": "WN8 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2b Maple Court Maple View, White Moss Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01382149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sustainablebuildinguk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NOTICE OF REVISION TO COMPLETION DATE",
"value": {
"amount": 2582816.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3099379.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16406",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16406",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "046122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:02:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ca8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01382149",
"name": "Sustainable Building Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SHDF Wave 3 Further Direct Award",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Further Phase 2 works consisting of four additional blocks (Foscarn, Bracken, Glazebury & Wendon Rd). This Direct Award is from the 29th September 2025 to 1st May 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01382149",
"name": "Sustainable Building Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelmersdale",
"postalCode": "WN8 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2b Maple Court Maple View, White Moss Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01382149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sustainablebuildinguk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NOTICE OF REVISION TO COMPLETION DATE",
"value": {
"amount": 2582816.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3099379.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16406",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16406",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "046122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:02:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046088-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T09:44:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ca8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NOTICE OF REVISION TO COMPLETION DATE",
"value": {
"amount": 2582816.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3099379.48
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046088-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046088-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T09:44:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01382149",
"name": "Sustainable Building Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SHDF Wave 3 Further Direct Award",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Further Phase 2 works consisting of four additional blocks (Foscarn, Bracken, Glazebury & Wendon Rd).\nThis Direct Award is from the 29th September 2025 to 1st May 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01382149",
"name": "Sustainable Building Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelmersdale",
"postalCode": "WN8 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2b Maple Court Maple View, White Moss Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01382149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sustainablebuildinguk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}