Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Leasehold Advisory Service (Lease) is seeking a supplier to lead the design and delivery of clear, accurate and user-centred information for people with shared ownership homes. The aim is to help owners to not only understand their rights, responsibilities, and options including when things go wrong or change, but to empower them to be in control of their property circumstances. The supplier will work with Lease subject matter experts and our legal advisers and partner to produce a comprehensive suite of content for our public advice website optimised for Google and AI, detailed internal guidance for advisers, and model answers to enable the provision of consistent, high-quality advice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dd29 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029722-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 13:10:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072204-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029722-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tender | 072204-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T14:10:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03296985",
"name": "THE LEASEHOLD ADVISORY SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content or data standardization and classification services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shared Ownership Content Design",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:10:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179124",
"name": "CONTENT DESIGN LONDON"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shared Ownership Content Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Leasehold Advisory Service (Lease) is seeking a supplier to lead the design and delivery of clear, accurate and user-centred information for people with shared ownership homes. The aim is to help owners to not only understand their rights, responsibilities, and options including when things go wrong or change, but to empower them to be in control of their property circumstances. The supplier will work with Lease subject matter experts and our legal advisers and partner to produce a comprehensive suite of content for our public advice website optimised for Google and AI, detailed internal guidance for advisers, and model answers to enable the provision of consistent, high-quality advice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296985",
"name": "THE LEASEHOLD ADVISORY SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03296985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "LAURENCE MALLOWS",
"email": "laurencemallows@lease-advice.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGX-2873-VQPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179124",
"name": "CONTENT DESIGN LONDON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@contentdesign.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T14:10:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03296985",
"name": "THE LEASEHOLD ADVISORY SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content or data standardization and classification services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shared Ownership Content Design",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:10:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179124",
"name": "CONTENT DESIGN LONDON"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shared Ownership Content Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Leasehold Advisory Service (Lease) is seeking a supplier to lead the design and delivery of clear, accurate and user-centred information for people with shared ownership homes. The aim is to help owners to not only understand their rights, responsibilities, and options including when things go wrong or change, but to empower them to be in control of their property circumstances. The supplier will work with Lease subject matter experts and our legal advisers and partner to produce a comprehensive suite of content for our public advice website optimised for Google and AI, detailed internal guidance for advisers, and model answers to enable the provision of consistent, high-quality advice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296985",
"name": "THE LEASEHOLD ADVISORY SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03296985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "LAURENCE MALLOWS",
"email": "laurencemallows@lease-advice.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGX-2873-VQPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179124",
"name": "CONTENT DESIGN LONDON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@contentdesign.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072204-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T17:04:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03296985",
"name": "THE LEASEHOLD ADVISORY SERVICE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "1.\tUnderstanding of user needs: evidence of user-centred design and accessible content delivery. 30%\n2.\tApproach and methodology: quality of proposed approach, alignment with the Government Service Standard, and effective integration of user research. 30%\n3.\tTeam and capability: strength and relevance of proposed team members and structure. 20%\n4.\tValue for money: proportionate cost and realistic delivery plan. 10%\n5.\tCollaboration: ability to work effectively with legal partners and Lease internal teams. 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shared Ownership Content Design",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7585",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7585",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Shared Ownership Information Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7586",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7586",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Terms and Conditions of engagement with Lease",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072204-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072204-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T17:04:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Leasehold Advisory Service (Lease) is seeking a supplier to lead the design and delivery of clear, accurate and user-centred information for people with shared ownership homes. The aim is to help owners to not only understand their rights, responsibilities, and options including when things go wrong or change, but to empower them to be in control of their property circumstances. The supplier will work with Lease subject matter experts and our legal advisers and partner to produce a comprehensive suite of content for our public advice website optimised for Google and AI, detailed internal guidance for advisers, and model answers to enable the provision of consistent, high-quality advice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidder information session - Thursday 20th November 1pm onwards - please note, you will need to express interest for this session to participate, by emailing Amandeep Wiechers amandeepwiechers@lease-advice.org\nBid submissions also need to be emailed to Amandeep Wiechers",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296985",
"name": "THE LEASEHOLD ADVISORY SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03296985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amandeep Wiechers",
"email": "amandeepwiechers@lease-advice.org",
"telephone": "07723389980"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGX-2873-VQPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}