Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thurrock Council →
The Authority’s requirement under this Contract is for the provision of a Shared Lives Scheme within Thurrock. The Supplier will assess service users moving into Shared Lives placements and manage, monitor and review those placements, service users and carers. The service will also include the recruitment, vetting, assessing, and training of Shared Lives carers, along with the provision of support groups, social activities and events designed to promote strong networking amongst Shared Lives carers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068275-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 14:16:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068275-2025 |
| 9 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031057-2025 |
| 10 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 014368-2025 |
| 12 Mar 2025 | tender | 009029-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068275-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T15:16:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09963252",
"name": "Bettertogether Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2024/155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shared Lives Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority’s requirement under this Contract is for the provision of a Shared Lives Scheme within Thurrock. \nThe Supplier will assess service users moving into Shared Lives placements and manage, monitor and review those placements, service users and carers. \nThe service will also include the recruitment, vetting, assessing, and training of Shared Lives carers, along with the provision of support groups, social activities and events designed to promote strong networking amongst Shared Lives carers.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09963252",
"name": "Bettertogether Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107-109 The Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09963252",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@bettertogether.org.uk",
"telephone": "02085199536"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3986025.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3986025.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years in one year increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T15:16:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Not in scope for publication",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068275-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T15:16:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09963252",
"name": "Bettertogether Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2024/155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shared Lives Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority’s requirement under this Contract is for the provision of a Shared Lives Scheme within Thurrock. \nThe Supplier will assess service users moving into Shared Lives placements and manage, monitor and review those placements, service users and carers. \nThe service will also include the recruitment, vetting, assessing, and training of Shared Lives carers, along with the provision of support groups, social activities and events designed to promote strong networking amongst Shared Lives carers.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09963252",
"name": "Bettertogether Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107-109 The Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09963252",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@bettertogether.org.uk",
"telephone": "02085199536"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3986025.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3986025.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years in one year increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T15:16:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Not in scope for publication",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09963252",
"name": "Bettertogether Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-09T16:29:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3986025.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3986025.38
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years in one year increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T16:29:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09963252",
"name": "Bettertogether Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2024/155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shared Lives Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority’s requirement under this Contract is for the provision of a Shared Lives Scheme within Thurrock. \nThe Supplier will assess service users moving into Shared Lives placements and manage, monitor and review those placements, service users and carers. \nThe service will also include the recruitment, vetting, assessing, and training of Shared Lives carers, along with the provision of support groups, social activities and events designed to promote strong networking amongst Shared Lives carers.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09963252",
"name": "Bettertogether Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stratford Advice Arcade 107-109 The Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09963252",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bettertogether.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014368-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T16:02:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2024/155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 3920250.18,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3920250.18
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years in one year increments"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Authority seeks to award the contract on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender, with price weighted at 40% and quality weighted at 60%. Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the specific criteria set out in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Authority seeks to award the contract on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender, with price weighted at 40% and quality weighted at 60%. Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the specific criteria set out in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shared Lives Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 3920250.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3920250.18
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014368-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014368-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T16:02:01+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "014368-2025",
"description": "Closing date extended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-03-12T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Authority’s requirement under this Contract is for the provision of a Shared Lives Scheme within Thurrock. \nThe Supplier will assess service users moving into Shared Lives placements and manage, monitor and review those placements, service users and carers. \nThe service will also include the recruitment, vetting, assessing, and training of Shared Lives carers, along with the provision of support groups, social activities and events designed to promote strong networking amongst Shared Lives carers.\nFurther information can be found in the specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1610",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market engagement was not carried out, so a preliminary market engagement notice was not required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009029-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T14:57:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2024/155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 3920250.18,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3920250.18
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Authority seeks to award the contract on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender, with price weighted at 40% and quality weighted at 60%. Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the specific criteria set out in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Authority seeks to award the contract on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender, with price weighted at 40% and quality weighted at 60%. Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the specific criteria set out in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shared Lives Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 3920250.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3920250.18
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "009029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-12T14:57:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-03-12T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Authority’s requirement under this Contract is for the provision of a Shared Lives Scheme within Thurrock. \nThe Supplier will assess service users moving into Shared Lives placements and manage, monitor and review those placements, service users and carers. \nThe service will also include the recruitment, vetting, assessing, and training of Shared Lives carers, along with the provision of support groups, social activities and events designed to promote strong networking amongst Shared Lives carers.\nFurther information can be found in the specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1610",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The aim of the contract is to continue the growth of the scheme though the established service delivery model. Market engagement was therefore not considered to be an essential need for this service."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}