Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board →
The SHAPE tool (Strategic Health Asset Planning and Evaluation) is an online, interactive mapping application developed and maintained by the Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) in the UK.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fddd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086343-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 29 2025 15:27:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086343-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086343-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T15:27:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fddd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170271",
"name": "Parallel Data Intelligence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SHAPE (APP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The SHAPE tool (Strategic Health Asset Planning and Evaluation) is an online, interactive mapping application developed and maintained by the Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) in the UK.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procure@icb.nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170271",
"name": "Parallel Data Intelligence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Geneva Court Geneva Way, Leads Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://parallel.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@parallel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Shape (App)",
"value": {
"amount": 41750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 months subject to funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086343-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086343-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T15:27:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086343-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T15:27:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fddd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170271",
"name": "Parallel Data Intelligence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SHAPE (APP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The SHAPE tool (Strategic Health Asset Planning and Evaluation) is an online, interactive mapping application developed and maintained by the Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) in the UK.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDJ-2276-ZZVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procure@icb.nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170271",
"name": "Parallel Data Intelligence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Geneva Court Geneva Way, Leads Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://parallel.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@parallel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Shape (App)",
"value": {
"amount": 41750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 months subject to funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086343-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086343-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T15:27:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}