Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
SH1033 Fire Alarm and Interface Systems Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services
Alarm-monitoring services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 1 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust: "SH1033 Fire Alarm and Interface Systems Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 1 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 1 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouthern Health NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jan 2024, 16:14 GMT | Last source update26 Jan 2024, 16:14 GMT | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationAlarm-monitoring services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043518 | ||
What is being bought
Southern Heath NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Fire Alarm and Interface System Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services. If you are interested in submitted a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5343 and itt_4487 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.
https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk
You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Monday 4th Of March 2024
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
26 Jan 2024, 16:14 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Jan 2024, 16:14 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 1 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
26 Jan 2024, 16:14 GMT - Buyer information updated
26 Jan 2024, 16:14 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedSouthern Heath NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Fire Alarm and Interface System Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services. If you are interested in submitted a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5343 and itt_4487 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jan 2024, 16:14 GMT - Submission deadline
1 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-11844Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published