TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

SH0940 Man Safe Systems & Associated Services

Health and safety services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 24 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust: "SH0940 Man Safe Systems & Associated Services". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 24 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySouthern Health NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
24 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published22 Dec 2022, 12:19 GMT
Last source update22 Dec 2022, 12:19 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationHealth and safety services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0393ae
What is being bought
Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide Man Safe Systems Survey and Associated services. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation. How to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_5140 / ITT_4308 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 10:00Hrs on Wednesday 25th January 2023.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to active
    22 Dec 2022, 12:19 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    22 Dec 2022, 12:19 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to 24 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT
    22 Dec 2022, 12:19 GMT
  4. Buyer information updated
    22 Dec 2022, 12:19 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide Man Safe Systems Survey and Associated services. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation. How to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_5140 / ITT_4308 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 10:00Hrs on Wednesday 25th January 2023.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    22 Dec 2022, 12:19 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    24 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-11844
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published