Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017958-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-30T19:09:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ccc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ccc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "prime term 3 years, plus 3 x 12 months extension options"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide planned preventative maintenance & reactive services for the Trust security systems which encompasses CCTV, Intruder Alarms, Monitoring Services, Panic Alarms, Access Control & Car park Barrier Intercom. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation.\nHow to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_4870 / ITT_4131 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 10:00Hrs on Tuesday 2nd August 2022.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SH0858 Security Services, PPM & Reactive Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide planned preventative maintenance & reactive services for the Trust security systems which encompasses CCTV, Intruder Alarms, Monitoring Services, Panic Alarms, Access Control & Car park Barrier Intercom. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation.\nHow to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_4870 / ITT_4131 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 10:00Hrs on Tuesday 2nd August 2022.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-01T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maples Building, Tatchbury Mount"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Sarah.Mcarthur@Southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12611",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jun 2022 · 017958-2022 · tender
{
"id": "017958-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-30T19:09:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ccc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ccc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "prime term 3 years, plus 3 x 12 months extension options"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide planned preventative maintenance & reactive services for the Trust security systems which encompasses CCTV, Intruder Alarms, Monitoring Services, Panic Alarms, Access Control & Car park Barrier Intercom. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation.\nHow to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_4870 / ITT_4131 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 10:00Hrs on Tuesday 2nd August 2022.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SH0858 Security Services, PPM & Reactive Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider to provide planned preventative maintenance & reactive services for the Trust security systems which encompasses CCTV, Intruder Alarms, Monitoring Services, Panic Alarms, Access Control & Car park Barrier Intercom. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation.\nHow to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project Number_4870 / ITT_4131 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 10:00Hrs on Tuesday 2nd August 2022.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-01T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11844",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maples Building, Tatchbury Mount"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Sarah.Mcarthur@Southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12611",
"name": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}