← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SGHWR - ICF Roller Shutter Doors

Buyer: Nuclear Restoration Services Limited →

BuyerNuclear Restoration Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Delivery, Installation and removal of 4x Fire doors and Roller shutter doors for the Interim Curing Facility within the SGHWR MILWEP

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

SGHWR - ICF Roller Shutter Doors

Statusactive
Value£34,707

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f1e2
Latest release ID081096-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 09 2025 14:46:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Dec 2025award, contract081096-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081096-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-09T14:46:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "43312500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical rollers"
            },
            {
              "id": "44115310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roller-type shutters"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168660",
          "name": "BGS Intelligent Door Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C28639",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SGHWR - ICF Roller Shutter Doors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery, Installation and removal of 4x Fire doors and Roller shutter doors for the Interim Curing Facility within the SGHWR MILWEP",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Dorain",
        "email": "chris.dorain@nrservices.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168660",
      "name": "BGS Intelligent Door Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Luton",
        "postalCode": "LU4 9DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 5-9 Sedgwick Road North  Luton Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "liam.costello@bgs.uk",
        "telephone": "01202 666702"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SGHWR - ICF Roller Shutter Doors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34707.05,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41648.46
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081096-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081096-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-09T14:46:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Dec 2025 · 081096-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081096-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-09T14:46:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "43312500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical rollers"
            },
            {
              "id": "44115310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roller-type shutters"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168660",
          "name": "BGS Intelligent Door Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C28639",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SGHWR - ICF Roller Shutter Doors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery, Installation and removal of 4x Fire doors and Roller shutter doors for the Interim Curing Facility within the SGHWR MILWEP",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Dorain",
        "email": "chris.dorain@nrservices.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168660",
      "name": "BGS Intelligent Door Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Luton",
        "postalCode": "LU4 9DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 5-9 Sedgwick Road North  Luton Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "liam.costello@bgs.uk",
        "telephone": "01202 666702"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SGHWR - ICF Roller Shutter Doors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34707.05,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41648.46
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081096-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081096-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-09T14:46:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}