Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Completion of manufacture / LTQR documentation for the SGHWR Core Jacking System
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056c65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048880-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 14 2025 15:13:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048880-2025 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045687-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048880-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T16:13:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SGHWR Core Jacking System",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048880-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048880-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T16:13:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXD-6781-HYHN",
"name": "Mammoet UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Not Applicable",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXD-6781-HYHN",
"name": "Mammoet UK"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c65",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SGHWR Core Jacking System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Completion of manufacture / LTQR documentation for the SGHWR Core Jacking System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Dorain",
"email": "chris.dorain@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXD-6781-HYHN",
"name": "Mammoet UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS179JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teeside Industrial Estate, Earlsway, Thornaby,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXD-6781-HYHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alexander.scott@mammoet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048880-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T16:13:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SGHWR Core Jacking System",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048880-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048880-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T16:13:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXD-6781-HYHN",
"name": "Mammoet UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Not Applicable",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXD-6781-HYHN",
"name": "Mammoet UK"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c65",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SGHWR Core Jacking System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Completion of manufacture / LTQR documentation for the SGHWR Core Jacking System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Dorain",
"email": "chris.dorain@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXD-6781-HYHN",
"name": "Mammoet UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS179JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teeside Industrial Estate, Earlsway, Thornaby,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXD-6781-HYHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alexander.scott@mammoet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045687-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T14:53:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SGHWR Core Jacking System",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045687-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045687-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T14:53:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXD-6781-HYHN",
"name": "Mammoet UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c65",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SGHWR Core Jacking System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Completion of manufacture / LTQR documentation for the SGHWR Core Jacking System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Mammoet are the supplier capable of delivering the business requirements",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Dorain",
"email": "chris.dorain@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXD-6781-HYHN",
"name": "Mammoet UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS179JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teeside Industrial Estate, Earlsway, Thornaby,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXD-6781-HYHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alexander.scott@mammoet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}