Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
5 year maintenance agreement to service and repair Moria Microkeratome, foot pedal, ACP machine and motor. Including emergency callouts, annual service and replacement batteries. To cover period 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2031
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0615d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009642-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 16:50:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009642-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009642-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T16:50:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03005986",
"name": "SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TSMC11040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFT - Surgitrac Moria Microkeratome Basic Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "5 year maintenance agreement to service and repair Moria Microkeratome, foot pedal, ACP machine and motor.\nIncluding emergency callouts, annual service and replacement batteries.\nTo cover period 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2031",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medelec.contracts@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03005986",
"name": "SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"postalCode": "M44 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Wharfside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surgitrac.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03005986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@surgitrac.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXP-9477-VCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14105.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16926.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009642-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009642-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T16:50:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009642-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T16:50:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03005986",
"name": "SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TSMC11040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFT - Surgitrac Moria Microkeratome Basic Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "5 year maintenance agreement to service and repair Moria Microkeratome, foot pedal, ACP machine and motor.\nIncluding emergency callouts, annual service and replacement batteries.\nTo cover period 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2031",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medelec.contracts@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03005986",
"name": "SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"postalCode": "M44 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Wharfside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surgitrac.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03005986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@surgitrac.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXP-9477-VCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14105.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16926.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009642-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009642-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T16:50:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}