Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
SFT/AT/048 Electrical Installation Condition Report Service at Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
Installation services (except software)
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Somerset NHS Foundation Trust: "SFT/AT/048 Electrical Installation Condition Report Service at Somerset NHS Foundation Trust". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Somerset NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Somerset NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 70 active published awards; 67 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySomerset NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 May 2023, 12:02 BST | Last source update2 May 2023, 12:02 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationInstallation services (except software) | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ae4c | ||
What is being bought
Contract Award notification
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
2 May 2023, 12:02 BST - Status changed to complete
2 May 2023, 12:02 BST - Official notice release published
2 May 2023, 12:02 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
2 May 2023, 12:02 BST - Published value updated to £140,000
6 Mar 2023, 11:40 GMT - Status changed to active
6 Mar 2023, 11:40 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Mar 2023, 11:40 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 6 Apr 2023, 12:00 BST
6 Mar 2023, 11:40 GMT - Buyer information updated
6 Mar 2023, 11:40 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract AwardContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 May 2023, 12:02 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 2 May 2023, 00:00 BST · £400,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Knight Electrical Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £400,000 · signed 2 May 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1287Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published