← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SFO/FM/EvershedsSutherland/TD

Buyer: Serious Fraud Office →

BuyerSerious Fraud Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Legal services in connection with the SFO's accommodation project, with a maximal value of £94,500 exc VAT. SFO does not commit to reaching the maximal spend. Owing to an oversight the actual contract start date was 31/3/26.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£94,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bd4b
Latest release ID060658-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 29 2026 10:24:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jun 2026award, contract060658-2026
25 Jun 2026award, contract059933-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060658-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T11:24:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd4b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
    "name": "Serious Fraud Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC304065",
          "name": "EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND (INTERNATIONAL) LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd4b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "SFO/FM/EvershedsSutherland/TD",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Legal services in connection with the SFO's \naccommodation project, with a maximal value of £94,500 exc VAT.\nSFO does not commit to reaching the maximal spend.\nOwing to an oversight the actual contract start date was 31/3/26.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
      "name": "Serious Fraud Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC304065",
      "name": "EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND (INTERNATIONAL) LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7WS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eversheds-sutherland.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC304065",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pitchteam@eversheds-sutherland.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQZP-9267-GMPV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 94500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 113400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One period of 6 months to allow for any extra work that may become necessary."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060658-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060658-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T11:24:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Jun 2026 · 060658-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060658-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T11:24:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd4b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
    "name": "Serious Fraud Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC304065",
          "name": "EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND (INTERNATIONAL) LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd4b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "SFO/FM/EvershedsSutherland/TD",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Legal services in connection with the SFO's \naccommodation project, with a maximal value of £94,500 exc VAT.\nSFO does not commit to reaching the maximal spend.\nOwing to an oversight the actual contract start date was 31/3/26.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
      "name": "Serious Fraud Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC304065",
      "name": "EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND (INTERNATIONAL) LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7WS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eversheds-sutherland.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC304065",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pitchteam@eversheds-sutherland.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQZP-9267-GMPV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 94500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 113400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One period of 6 months to allow for any extra work that may become necessary."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060658-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060658-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T11:24:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Jun 2026 · 059933-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059933-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T15:07:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd4b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
    "name": "Serious Fraud Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SFO-CS-COMM-ACCOMM-ES",
      "value": {
        "amount": 94500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 113400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One period of 6 months to allow for any extra work that may become necessary."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059933-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059933-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:07:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC304065",
          "name": "EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND (INTERNATIONAL) LLP"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd4b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "SFO/FM/EvershedsSutherland/TD",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Legal services in connection with the SFO's \naccommodation project, with a maximal value of £94,500 exc VAT.\nSFO does not commit to reaching the maximal spend.\nOwing to an oversight the actual contract start date was 31/3/26.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
      "name": "Serious Fraud Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC304065",
      "name": "EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND (INTERNATIONAL) LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7WS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eversheds-sutherland.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC304065",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pitchteam@eversheds-sutherland.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQZP-9267-GMPV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}